RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Jackrabbits
Administration Lane, Brookings, South Dakota, 57007-1898, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Danielle McCann
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Howard Wood Relays
Published by
Shane
May 7th 2011, 7:44pm
Comments
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Howard Wood Relays, Sioux Falls, SD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aberdeen Cntrl HS
Aberdeen Roncalli
Adrian
Alcester
Andes Central HS
Anoka
Arlington
Augustana (SD)
Avon
Axtell Park Middle School
Baltic
Benilde St Margaret's
Benson
Beresford
Bethel (MN)
Bismarck
Black Hills State
Bon Homme
Brandon Valley HS
Brandon Valley Middle School
Bridgewater
Britton_hecla
Brookings HS
Buena Vista
Canton
Castlewood HS
Centerville
Central Minnesot
Chamberlain
Chester
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
Colome HS
Corsica
Custer
Dakota Christian
Dakota State
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St Marys HS
Desmet
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dickinson State
Douglas HS
Edison Middle School
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton
Estelline
Fargo South
Faulkton Area HS
Flandreau
Frederick
Freeman Academy
Freeman Public
Fulda
George Little Rock Com
Gettysburg
Gregory
Hanson
Harding County
Harrisburg
Highmore
Hill City
Hills Beaver Creek
Hitchcock
Hopkins
Howard
Huron HS
Ipswich
Irene
James Valley Christian
Kadoka Area
Kelvin
Kimball/White Lk
Lac qui Parle Valley
Lake Preston
Langford
Lemmon
Lennox
Little Wound
Luverne
Madison
Marshall
Memorial Middle School
Menno
Milbank
Miller
Minot
Mitchell Christian
Mitchell HS
Mobridge
Mt Lake Butterfield Odin MN HS
Mt Vernon HS
Newell HS
North Dakota State
Northern State (SD)
Northwestern HS
O'Gorman MS
Oldham-Ramona
Parker
Parkston/Ethan HS
Patrick Henry Middle School
Philip
Pierre
Pipestone Area
Plankinton
Platte Community
Rapid City Central
Redfield
Rosholt
Sanborn Central HS
Scotland
SF Lincoln HS
SF Roosevelt HS
Shanley
Sioux City West
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Falls Christian Middle School
Sioux Falls Paralympic
Sioux Valley
Sisler
South Central HS
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Spearfish
St James
St. Thomas More
Stoney Creek
Sturgis Brown
Sunshine Bible Academy
Tea Area
Timber Lake
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Tripp-Delmont/Armour HS
Unattached
Vermillion
Wagner Community
Wall
Washington
Watertown HS
Waverly
Wayne State (NE) College
Wessington Springs
West Central
West King
West Lyon Community
Westbrook-Walnut Grove
White River
Whittier Middle School
Windom Area
Winner
Worthington
Yankton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
3200m
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boomsma, Seth
Tri-Valley
10.80
-0.2
1
2
Godi, Gemechu
SF Lincoln HS
10.95
-0.2
1
3
Barber, Channing
Dell Rapids
11.14
-0.2
1
4
White, Taylor
Dakota Valley
11.32
-0.2
1
5
Gerry, Nate
Washington
11.33
-0.2
1
6
Greenway, Jusitn
Mitchell HS
11.34
-0.2
1
7
Koopman, Logan
Tri-Valley
11.35
-0.2
1
8
HICKMAN, SHAHEED
Hopkins
11.43
-0.2
1
Mens 100m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boomsma, Seth
Tri-Valley
11.06
-2.4
1
2
Godi, Gemechu
SF Lincoln HS
11.12
-2.6
2
3
Barber, Channing
Dell Rapids
11.26
-2.4
1
4
Greenway, Jusitn
Mitchell HS
11.29
-2.6
2
5
Gerry, Nate
Washington
11.33
-2.6
2
6
White, Taylor
Dakota Valley
11.36
-2.6
2
7
Koopman, Logan
Tri-Valley
11.41
-2.4
1
8
HICKMAN, SHAHEED
Hopkins
11.44
-2.4
1
9
Bofferding, Beau
Marshall
11.49
-2.6
2
10
Tardif, Randy
Bismarck
11.50
-2.6
2
11
Cooke, Sam
Washington
11.51
-2.6
2
12
Hariss, Kyle
Wall
11.59
-2.6
2
13
Abens, Tanner
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11.59
-2.4
1
14
Barber, Zachery
Dell Rapids
11.61
-2.4
1
15
Williams, D'Artist
Madison
11.63
-2.4
1
16
Hartman, Matt
Rapid City Centr
11.82
-2.4
1
Mens 100m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boomsma, Seth
Tri-Valley
10.68w
+3.4
1
2
Greenway, Jusitn
Mitchell HS
10.89w
+4.3
4
3
Godi, Gemechu
SF Lincoln HS
10.93w
+2.7
2
11
White, Taylor
Dakota Valley
11.00w
+4.3
4
4
Barber, Channing
Dell Rapids
11.00w
+2.5
10
5
Williams, D'Artist
Madison
11.04w
+2.5
3
12
Barber, Zachery
Dell Rapids
11.08w
+2.5
3
6
Hariss, Kyle
Wall
11.08w
+4.0
8
13
HICKMAN, SHAHEED
Hopkins
11.09w
+2.5
10
7
Gerry, Nate
Washington
11.10
+1.9
5
8
Abens, Tanner
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11.11w
+2.8
7
9
Koopman, Logan
Tri-Valley
11.11w
+3.3
6
10
Bofferding, Beau
Marshall
11.19w
+3.8
9
14
Tardif, Randy
Bismarck
11.22w
+3.4
1
15
Cooke, Sam
Washington
11.26w
+2.5
10
16
Hartman, Matt
Rapid City Centr
11.27w
+3.8
9
17
Sikkink, Trevor
Castlewood HS
11.28w
+2.5
3
18
Riss, Jake
Rapid City Centr
11.28w
+3.3
6
19
Handel, Tyler
Menno
11.29w
+3.4
1
20
Burke, Riley
Sturgis Brown
11.31w
+4.3
4
21
Landeen, Madison
Beresford
11.31w
+4.0
8
22
Liggins, Dewayne
Bismarck
11.35w
+2.7
2
23
Belhaj, Adam
SF Lincoln HS
11.35w
+2.5
3
24
Ehde, Jon
Luverne
11.38w
+2.5
3
25
Teasley, Tyrone
SF Roosevelt HS
11.40
+1.9
5
26
Lewis, Steve
Washington
11.41w
+2.7
2
27
Xaisongkham, BG
Luverne
11.41w
+2.5
10
28
Scholtman, Tyler
Brandon Valley H
11.45w
+4.3
4
29
Carlson, Spencer
Britton_hecla
11.45w
+4.0
8
30
Hunter, Kristoff
Sisler
11.46w
+3.8
9
31
Stenberg, Doug
Todd County
11.47w
+4.3
4
32
Juhl, Adam
O'Gorman MS
11.47w
+3.3
6
33
BROADWAY, LERON
Hopkins
11.48w
+3.3
6
34
Johanson, DJ
Flandreau
11.51w
+2.8
7
35
Kranz, Carson
Waverly
11.53w
+3.8
9
36
Criner, Andre
SF Roosevelt HS
11.53w
+2.8
7
37
Colombe, Austin
Todd County
11.56
+1.9
5
38
Lee, Chris
Dell Rapids St M
11.63
+1.9
5
39
Thuringer, Jesse
Parkston/Ethan H
11.65
+1.9
5
40
Bork, Tate
Hills Beaver Cre
11.67
+1.9
5
41
Cartner, Trevor
Lennox
11.67w
+2.5
3
42
Alberts, Nick
Langford
11.69w
+2.7
2
43
nelson, jordan
Colome HS
11.70w
+4.3
4
44
Wormstadt, Trevor
Sanborn Central
11.71w
+3.4
1
45
Borah, Kristian
Mobridge
11.71w
+3.3
6
46
Bistodeau, Mike
Hill City
11.74
+1.9
5
47
Vander Pol, Mitche
Dakota Christian
11.75w
+2.5
10
47
Johnson, Tyler
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11.75w
+2.8
7
49
Clark, Riley
Colman-Egan Area
11.75w
+2.5
10
50
Waln, Nic
White River
11.77w
+4.0
8
51
Anderson, Robert
Sisler
11.83w
+3.8
9
52
Hermanson, Jordan
O'Gorman MS
11.85w
+2.8
7
53
Quintanillia, Cade
SF Lincoln HS
11.86w
+2.7
2
54
Boscoljon, Nate
Brandon Valley H
11.90w
+3.4
1
55
Flores, Jose
Elkton
11.91w
+2.7
2
56
Mehlbrech, Zach
West Central
11.92w
+2.8
7
57
Smith, Kevin
Lemmon
11.94w
+3.3
6
58
Schaff, Austin
Miller
12.04w
+2.8
7
59
Kjellsen, Drew
Arlington
12.04w
+2.5
3
60
Mueller, Jeevan
West Central
12.06w
+4.0
8
61
Rombough, Seth
Miller
12.12w
+2.5
3
62
Moody, Miles
Mt Vernon HS
12.14w
+4.3
4
62
Monson, Payton
Parkston/Ethan H
12.14w
+2.7
2
64
Naasz, Nathan
Winner
12.17w
+4.3
4
65
Storer, Dalton
Gettysburg
12.20w
+3.8
9
66
Konrad, Matt
Estelline
12.28
+1.9
5
67
Chaplin, Cole
Hitchcock
12.54w
+3.4
1
Mens 100m Sp Oly
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mulholland, Kent
Sioux Falls Para
13.50
+0.8
1
2
Cain, Scott
Sioux Falls Para
13.85
+0.8
1
3
Delong, Ryan
Sioux Falls Para
14.32
+0.8
1
4
Mallet, Jon
Sioux Falls Para
14.41
+0.8
1
5
Jensen, Dean
Sioux Falls Para
14.51
+0.8
1
6
Grandpre, Vernon
Sioux Falls Para
15.00
+0.8
1
7
Smith, Chris
Sioux Falls Para
15.20
+0.8
1
8
Herrington, Joey
Sioux Falls Para
15.50
+0.8
1
Mens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oquendo, Diego
Augustana (SD)
10.75
+1.9
1
2
Bonamy, Cordero
Dickinson State
10.79
+1.9
1
3
Olson, Taylor
Augustana (SD)
10.96
+1.9
1
4
Sands, Michael
Dickinson State
10.97
+1.9
1
5
Clement, Jared
South Dakota
10.98
+1.9
1
6
Kovash, Brandon
South Dakota
11.01
+1.9
1
7
Hofkamp, Chad
Black Hills Stat
11.23
+1.9
1
Mens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oquendo, Diego
Augustana (SD)
10.72
+1.8
1
2
Kerswill, Matt
South Dakota
10.91
+0.3
2
5
Olson, Taylor
Augustana (SD)
10.92
+0.3
2
3
Bonamy, Cordero
Dickinson State
10.99
+0.6
4
6
Kovash, Brandon
South Dakota
10.99
+0.6
4
7
Sands, Michael
Dickinson State
11.06
+0.3
2
4
Clement, Jared
South Dakota
11.09
+0.0
3
8
Hofkamp, Chad
Black Hills Stat
11.14
+1.8
1
10
King, Michael
Wayne State (NE)
11.35
+0.3
2
9
Sayler, Nate
Bethel (MN)
11.35
+0.6
4
11
Burrus, Michael
South Dakota
11.48
+0.6
4
12
Boeck, Dakotah
Bethel (MN)
11.59
+0.6
4
13
Gerry, Matt
Augustana (SD)
11.60
+0.3
2
14
Greenfield, Matt
Northern State (
11.80
+1.8
1
15
Kjolsing, Zak
Northern State (
11.83
+0.0
3
16
Oberg, Chris
Wayne State (NE)
11.93
+1.8
1
17
Bobaric, Alen
Bethel (MN)
12.71
+1.8
1
Mens 200m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerswill, Matt
South Dakota
21.83
+1.4
4
2
Clement, Jared
South Dakota
21.92
+1.4
4
3
Collie, Dominic
Dickinson State
21.99
+0.4
3
4
Kovash, Brandon
South Dakota
22.03
+1.4
4
5
Spronk, Jordon
Bethel (MN)
22.07
+1.4
4
6
Bonamy, Cordero
Dickinson State
22.20
+1.4
4
7
Stockhowe, Mark
Bethel (MN)
22.36
+0.4
3
8
Curry, Chris
South Dakota Sta
22.37
+0.4
3
9
King, Michael
Wayne State (NE)
22.54
+1.2
2
10
Jansen, Andrew
Wayne State (NE)
22.58
+1.2
2
11
Hofkamp, Chad
Black Hills Stat
22.66
+0.4
3
12
Mengenhausen, Jare
Dakota State
22.73
+1.0
1
13
Richardson, Odis
Northern State (
22.80
+0.4
3
14
Brown, Tim
South Dakota
22.80
+1.2
2
15
Davis, Matt
Bethel (MN)
22.81
+1.2
2
16
Woodland, Gavin
Bethel (MN)
22.99
+0.4
3
17
Berg, Stacey
Dakota State
23.16
+0.4
3
18
Oberg, Chris
Wayne State (NE)
23.25
+1.0
1
19
Capers, Augustus
Northern State (
23.51
+1.0
1
20
Clason, Chance
Dakota State
23.60
+1.0
1
21
Warren, Jesse
Northern State (
23.62
+1.0
1
22
Greenfield, Matt
Northern State (
23.73
+1.0
1
23
Scott, Joshua
Dakota State
25.48
+1.0
1
24
Forbes, Jamal
Dickinson State
26.01
+1.4
4
Mens 400m Sp Event
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salargo, Austin
Hopkins
49.21
1
2
Greenway, Justin
Mitchell HS
49.37
1
3
Hill, Erik
Tea Area
49.75
1
4
Mann, Channing
Bismarck
49.91
1
5
Bofferding, Beau
Marshall
50.03
1
6
Tague, Kelby
O'Gorman MS
50.31
1
7
Diede, Baker
Spearfish
50.39
1
8
Sternhagen, Tyler
Yankton
51.03
1
Mens 400m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leischner, Luke
South Dakota Sta
47.54
3
2
Foote, Jared
South Dakota Sta
48.09
3
3
LeMay, Rob
Bethel (MN)
49.06
2
4
Jansen, Andrew
Wayne State (NE)
49.10
3
5
Lane, Bill
South Dakota
49.64
3
6
Gibbons, Dustin
South Dakota Sta
49.66
3
7
Puckett, Anthony
Bethel (MN)
50.08
2
8
Collie, Dominic
Dickinson State
50.10
2
9
Bunkers, Evan
South Dakota Sta
50.39
3
10
Garza, Aaron
Wayne State (NE)
50.73
2
11
Matasu, Mandela
Northern State (
50.87
1
12
Erickson, Parker
South Dakota
50.90
3
13
Woodland, Gavin
Bethel (MN)
51.08
2
14
Davis, Matt
Bethel (MN)
51.25
1
15
Seagren, Jeffrey
Unattached
52.38
1
16
Doerr, Mickey
Wayne State (NE)
52.44
1
17
Warren, Jesse
Northern State (
52.54
1
18
Thompson, DJ
Unattached
53.61
2
19
Amendolar, Peter
Black Hills Stat
53.85
1
Mens 800m 800 U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thielen, Dominic
South Dakota Sta
1:53.51
1
2
Meints, Denny
Bethel (MN)
1:54.10
1
3
Brenner, Travis
South Dakota
1:55.35
1
4
Arechigo, Jacob
Northern State (
1:55.76
1
5
Slusser, Jordan
Augustana (SD)
1:55.95
1
6
Hanson, Henrik
Unattached
1:56.44
1
7
Neufeld, Matt
Bethel (MN)
1:56.68
1
8
Evenson, Jake
South Dakota
1:56.72
1
9
Fuglestad, Jordan
South Dakota
1:56.74
1
10
Hall, Kelly
South Dakota Sta
1:57.31
1
11
Kjerengtroen, Thom
Dakota State
1:57.46
1
12
Mickelson, Brock
Black Hills Stat
1:57.58
1
13
Hohenthaner, Alex
South Dakota
1:57.92
1
14
Strand, Evan
Black Hills Stat
1:58.33
1
15
Krein, Brandon
Northern State (
1:58.77
1
16
Garza, Aaron
Wayne State (NE)
1:59.42
1
17
Lange, Halvard
Augustana (SD)
1:59.51
1
18
Bauer, Aaron
Augustana (SD)
1:59.65
1
19
Anderson, Lee
Wayne State (NE)
2:00.02
1
20
Thompson, DJ
Unattached
2:00.29
1
21
Hinseth, Spencer
Bethel (MN)
2:00.37
1
22
Schlobohm, Jerad
Dakota State
2:00.92
1
23
Fiedler, Trev
Black Hills Stat
2:01.26
1
24
Groff, Kace
Dakota State
2:04.44
1
25
Schultz, Brent
Bethel (MN)
2:05.53
1
26
Minea, Dan
Bethel (MN)
2:08.59
1
27
Mattison, Lars
South Dakota Sta
2:10.95
1
Mens 800m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wieczorek, Mark
Unattached
1:49.08
1
2
Stroh, Eric
North Dakota Sta
1:49.65
1
3
Omot, Aduo
Augustana (SD)
1:50.64
1
4
Espeland, Alec
North Dakota Sta
1:51.32
1
5
Schneller, Jake
South Dakota Sta
1:51.64
1
6
Coy, Andy
Dakota State
1:52.22
1
7
Ailts, Jared
South Dakota Sta
1:52.80
1
8
Arzola, Ismael
Dickinson State
1:52.94
1
Mens 1500m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stroh, Eric
North Dakota Sta
3:49.53
1
2
Beniak, Travis
Augustana (SD)
3:49.93
1
3
Kern, John
Wayne State (NE)
3:51.90
1
4
Arzola, Ismael
Dickinson State
3:57.73
1
5
Hall, Kelly
South Dakota Sta
3:58.96
1
6
Yaggie, Mitch
South Dakota
3:59.16
1
7
Evenson, Jake
South Dakota
4:00.07
1
8
Hanson, Henrik
Unattached
4:00.46
1
9
bordewyk, cody
Unattached
4:01.32
1
10
Hohenthaner, Alex
South Dakota
4:02.28
1
11
Anderson, Brad
South Dakota Sta
4:02.98
1
12
Slusser, Jordan
Augustana (SD)
4:04.67
1
13
Lange, Halvard
Augustana (SD)
4:08.37
1
14
Grassmeyer, Justin
Augustana (SD)
4:08.51
1
15
Rawerts, John
Northern State (
4:13.69
1
16
Schultz, Brent
Bethel (MN)
4:16.76
1
17
Thompson, DJ
Unattached
4:17.17
1
18
Fullerton, Cameron
Unattached
4:17.73
1
19
Mattison, Lars
South Dakota Sta
4:18.97
1
20
Bintliff, John
Unattached
4:19.45
1
21
Poots, David
Wayne State (NE)
4:21.80
1
22
Przybelski, Paul
South Dakota Sta
4:22.52
1
23
Groff, Kace
Dakota State
4:25.75
1
24
Hemenway, Jacob
Northern State (
4:26.94
1
25
Ivory, Justin
Bethel (MN)
4:28.44
1
26
Hinseth, Spencer
Bethel (MN)
4:33.41
1
27
Boggess, Nathan
Wayne State (NE)
4:35.77
1
28
Minea, Dan
Bethel (MN)
4:43.59
1
29
Pearson, Dan
Buena Vista
4:48.11
1
--
Wilcox, Mark
Black Hills Stat
NT
1
--
Leverington, Tyler
North Dakota Sta
NT
1
--
Schaaf, Jason
Wayne State (NE)
NT
1
--
Seelig, Jayce
Northern State (
NT
1
--
Rose, Brock
Northern State (
NT
1
--
Howe, Cody
Bethel (MN)
NT
1
--
Fideler, Matthew
Unattached
NT
1
--
Irvine, Lee
Dickinson State
NT
1
--
Heppner, Moses
North Dakota Sta
NT
1
--
Coy, Andy
Dakota State
NT
1
--
Brenner, Travis
South Dakota
NT
1
--
Drealan, Anthony
Dakota State
NT
1
--
Kjerengtroen, Thom
Dakota State
NT
1
--
Karbo, Tom
Augustana (SD)
NT
1
--
Leavitt, Craig
Black Hills Stat
NT
1
--
Kraft, Mitch
Black Hills Stat
NT
1
--
Mickelson, Brock
Black Hills Stat
NT
1
--
Mettler, Jeffrey
South Dakota
NT
1
--
Kambestad, Marshal
South Dakota Sta
NT
1
Mens 1600m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smoragiewiez, Tony
Rapid City Centr
4:16.90
1
2
Leingang, Jake
Bismarck
4:19.05
1
3
Musa, Mubarik
Worthington
4:20.91
1
4
Ahrendt, Tanner
SF Roosevelt HS
4:22.67
1
5
Horan, Matt
SF Roosevelt HS
4:25.62
1
6
Hall, Alex
SF Lincoln HS
4:25.77
1
7
Schultz, Ben
Brandon Valley H
4:25.82
1
8
Slaba, Dylan
SF Roosevelt HS
4:28.20
1
9
Seibel, Josh
Bismarck
4:30.26
1
10
Simmons, Jacob
Sturgis Brown
4:30.52
1
11
Hauge, Nathan
Brandon Valley H
4:30.96
1
12
Hogie, Austin
Brandon Valley H
4:31.11
1
13
Lends His Horse, D
Cheyenne-Eagle B
4:32.43
1
14
Ojullu, OJ
Worthington
4:32.58
1
15
DeHaven, Addison
Brookings HS
4:33.14
1
16
Gleason, TJ
SF Lincoln HS
4:33.42
1
17
Brother of All, Do
Winner
4:34.76
1
18
Holm, Alex
Washington
4:34.82
1
19
Haase, Brant
Lemmon
4:35.30
1
20
KLECKER, JOHN
Hopkins
4:35.97
1
21
Waddell, Alex
Washington
4:36.05
1
22
noyes, jared
Redfield
4:36.17
1
23
Ihnen, Brady
Tea Area
4:36.20
1
24
Kraft, Jase
Wessington Sprin
4:37.14
1
25
Sanders, Eric
Rapid City Centr
4:37.48
1
26
Larson, Luke
Sturgis Brown
4:37.63
1
27
Gordon, Steven
Pierre
4:39.61
1
28
Kinsley, Kip
Yankton
4:41.24
1
29
Snaza, Jalen
Milbank
4:42.25
1
30
Herman, Cody
Custer
4:42.35
1
31
Clemens, Aaron
Washington
4:43.66
1
32
VanKeulen, Grant
Marshall
4:43.67
1
33
Hitt, Harrison
Sioux Falls Chri
4:43.84
1
34
Emo, Dillon
Brookings HS
4:44.28
1
35
Kopplin, Clay
Sturgis Brown
4:44.77
1
36
Selchert, Steve
Harrisburg
4:44.94
1
37
Little, Dylan
Watertown HS
4:45.00
1
38
KLECKER, JOE
Hopkins
4:45.66
1
39
Stout, Colter
Kadoka Area
4:45.96
1
40
Sohl, Adam
George Little Ro
4:46.05
1
41
Decker, Donnie
James Valley Chr
4:46.25
1
42
Tappan, Bryce
Brookings HS
4:46.38
1
43
Propst, Aaron
Pierre
4:46.39
1
44
Cassutt, Jacob
Oldham-Ramona
4:46.39
1
45
Huether, Collin
Wall
4:46.94
1
46
Jelen, Luke
SF Lincoln HS
4:47.75
1
47
Monfore, Matt
Pierre
4:48.05
1
48
Niewenhuis, Lee
Dakota Christian
4:48.36
1
49
Walz, Austin
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:49.51
1
50
Zephier, Jr.
Flandreau
4:49.93
1
51
Foust, Brennan
Watertown HS
4:50.40
1
52
Barman, Michael
Douglas HS
4:50.81
1
53
Bukowski, Tanner
Marshall
4:50.85
1
54
Lentsch, Tyler
Madison
4:50.95
1
55
GALLAGHER, PAT
Hopkins
4:51.11
1
56
Weiss, Kody
Mt Vernon HS
4:51.55
1
57
Ringling, Keagan
Platte Community
4:52.33
1
58
Curley, John
Windom Area
4:52.64
1
59
Kois, Gabe
Douglas HS
4:52.84
1
60
Handley, Austin
Madison
4:54.56
1
61
Van Dyke, Cristian
Mitchell Christi
4:54.67
1
62
Eisenbeis, André
Freeman Academy
4:55.39
1
63
Olson, Derrick
Lennox
4:55.63
1
64
Nugent, Matt
Douglas HS
4:57.77
1
65
Olson, Ryan
Yankton
4:59.23
1
66
Gilbertson, Brant
Watertown HS
4:59.34
1
67
Butterfield, Terre
Huron HS
5:00.81
1
68
Bies, Jacob
Yankton
5:01.88
1
69
Berens, Austin
Milbank
5:01.96
1
70
Timmerman, Nathan
Lennox
5:02.06
1
71
Schoenfish, David
Parkston/Ethan H
5:02.22
1
72
Lone, Dalton
Langford
5:02.33
1
73
Prouty, Mitch
Clark
5:02.55
1
74
Berg, Andrew
Pipestone Area
5:02.82
1
75
Sutton, Jared
Flandreau
5:03.30
1
76
Kruger, Andrew
George Little Ro
5:04.08
1
77
Reed, Garrett
Estelline
5:04.80
1
78
Alberta, Trey
Platte Community
5:06.34
1
79
Derby, Jacob
Pipestone Area
5:06.37
1
80
DeAustin, Chad
Marshall
5:07.03
1
81
LaDue, Brian
Sunshine Bible A
5:07.27
1
82
Lindskov, Clay
Timber Lake
5:07.47
1
83
Calkins, Jonathan
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5:07.62
1
84
Palmer, Hayden
Beresford
5:07.80
1
85
Bertsch, Colin
Miller
5:08.26
1
86
Mutchelknaus, Slad
Freeman Public
5:08.40
1
87
Stroeh, Austin
Luverne
5:08.64
1
88
Wicks, Ty
Clark
5:11.15
1
89
Oye, Ryan
Luverne
5:11.70
1
90
Krogstad, Michael
Chamberlain
5:11.86
1
91
Fligge, Collin
Sioux Falls Chri
5:12.86
1
92
Kuhn, Todd
Timber Lake
5:14.82
1
93
Voigt, Dylan
Gregory
5:14.87
1
94
Klein, Ty
Gregory
5:15.43
1
95
Auble, Ryan
West Central
5:16.41
1
96
Sweitzer, Jacob
Bridgewater
5:18.65
1
97
Crance, Luke
Timber Lake
5:23.45
1
98
Berg, Tyson
Westbrook-Walnut
5:27.99
1
--
kinzer, terrance
Colome HS
NT
1
--
Pinkerton, Chris
Custer
NT
1
--
Hoffman, Greg
Ipswich
NT
1
--
Berg, Jess
Colman-Egan Area
NT
1
--
Johnson, Jeremy
West Central
NT
1
--
Keppen, Daniel
Dakota Valley
NT
1
--
Hohn, Kyle
Parkston/Ethan H
NT
1
Mens 3200m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smoragiewiez, Tony
Rapid City Centr
9:12.87
1
2
Leingang, Jake
Bismarck
9:14.93
1
3
Ahrendt, Tanner
SF Roosevelt HS
9:34.53
1
4
Hauge, Nathan
Brandon Valley H
9:39.27
1
5
Horan, Matt
SF Roosevelt HS
9:39.51
1
6
noyes, jared
Redfield
9:42.20
1
7
Kinsley, Kip
Yankton
9:42.32
1
8
Kashur, Lane
Bismarck
9:43.29
1
9
Haase, Brant
Lemmon
9:46.91
1
10
Gleason, TJ
SF Lincoln HS
9:48.55
1
11
DeHaven, Addison
Brookings HS
9:50.75
1
12
Lends His Horse, D
Cheyenne-Eagle B
9:52.75
1
13
Tabbert, Ethan
SF Roosevelt HS
9:54.94
1
14
Brother of All, Do
Winner
9:57.58
1
15
Emo, Dillon
Brookings HS
10:00.89
1
16
Musa, Mubarik
Worthington
10:01.09
1
17
Sanders, Eric
Rapid City Centr
10:05.95
1
18
Larson, Luke
Sturgis Brown
10:08.28
1
19
Kraft, Jase
Wessington Sprin
10:08.62
1
20
Carda, Keegan
Washington
10:10.17
1
21
Propst, Aaron
Pierre
10:11.37
1
22
Holm, Alex
Washington
10:11.72
1
23
Surber, Jonathon
St James
10:12.33
1
24
Snaza, Jalen
Milbank
10:14.27
1
25
Herman, Cody
Custer
10:15.97
1
26
Decker, Donnie
James Valley Chr
10:18.44
1
27
Ward, Trevor
Estelline
10:19.47
1
28
Spague, Hunter
Sturgis Brown
10:19.54
1
29
Hauge, Taylor
Sioux Valley
10:20.14
1
30
Clemens, Aaron
Washington
10:21.94
1
31
Bell, Andrew
Marshall
10:22.18
1
32
Swanson, Derek
Brandon Valley H
10:22.30
1
33
Sohl, Adam
George Little Ro
10:22.42
1
34
Propst, Tyler
Pierre
10:25.79
1
35
Huether, Collin
Wall
10:28.55
1
36
Vukovich, Caleb
Brookings HS
10:29.26
1
37
Cowman, Brice
Yankton
10:29.50
1
38
Vollmer, Jake
Irene
10:30.08
1
39
Gilbertson, Brant
Watertown HS
10:30.40
1
40
Diggs, Caleb
Douglas HS
10:30.70
1
41
Cassutt, Jacob
Oldham-Ramona
10:31.31
1
42
Saavedra, David
O'Gorman MS
10:32.11
1
43
DeAustin, Chad
Marshall
10:33.09
1
44
Van Ede, Zach
Brandon Valley H
10:33.38
1
45
Bies, Jacob
Yankton
10:33.44
1
46
Berens, Austin
Milbank
10:33.54
1
47
Blaschke, Gage
SF Lincoln HS
10:35.05
1
48
Kois, Gabe
Douglas HS
10:36.81
1
49
Foust, Brennan
Watertown HS
10:36.81
1
50
Freese, Chance
O'Gorman MS
10:37.56
1
51
Curley, John
Windom Area
10:38.61
1
52
Eisenbeis, André
Freeman Academy
10:39.55
1
53
Sullivan, Mason
Madison
10:41.56
1
54
Streff, Hunter
Madison
10:41.59
1
55
Olson, Derrick
Lennox
10:44.63
1
56
Kristianson, Bjorn
Kelvin
10:45.60
1
57
Burns, Logan
Custer
10:49.70
1
58
Olson, Brandon
Watertown HS
10:51.42
1
59
Kruger, Andrew
George Little Ro
10:52.09
1
60
Krogstad, Michael
Chamberlain
10:53.00
1
61
Walz, Austin
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10:55.82
1
62
Lone, Dalton
Langford
10:55.97
1
63
Krause, Adam
Deuel
10:57.05
1
64
Schoenfish, David
Parkston/Ethan H
11:00.27
1
65
Pater, Jase
Adrian
11:05.66
1
66
Scholten, Jared
Dell Rapids St M
11:07.47
1
67
Prouty, Mitch
Clark
11:09.41
1
68
Sudtelgte, Justin
Elkton
11:12.56
1
69
Palmer, Hayden
Beresford
11:13.53
1
70
Pohlen, Cody
Mt Vernon HS
11:13.67
1
71
Brandt, Jacob
Deuel
11:16.12
1
72
Hess, Cody
Luverne
11:18.77
1
73
Calkins, Jonathan
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11:26.09
1
74
Wicks, Ty
Clark
11:27.70
1
75
Klein, Ty
Gregory
11:45.78
1
76
Friese, Josh
Lennox
11:48.08
1
77
Meyerink, Brandon
Platte Community
11:53.26
1
78
Zobel, Matt
Arlington
12:01.15
1
79
Voigt, Sam
Gregory
12:03.20
1
80
Hitt, Brooks
Sioux Falls Chri
12:37.04
1
81
Drealan, Markus
Fulda
12:55.40
1
--
Van Dyke, Cristian
Mitchell Christi
DQ
1
Mens 5000m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kern, John
Wayne State (NE)
14:42.15
1
2
Yak, Paul
Augustana (SD)
14:55.11
1
3
Drealan, Anthony
Dakota State
15:00.34
1
4
Berkness, Devon
Dakota State
15:08.89
1
5
Heezen, Chris
Unattached
15:09.78
1
6
Morgan, Jed
Black Hills Stat
15:16.61
1
7
Evans, Ryan
Augustana (SD)
15:20.37
1
8
Bongard, Anthony
South Dakota Sta
15:21.12
1
9
Grossenburg, Jeff
South Dakota
15:36.06
1
10
Anderson, Brad
South Dakota Sta
15:46.01
1
11
Lual, Garang
Wayne State (NE)
15:47.69
1
12
Fullerton, Cameron
Unattached
15:51.76
1
13
Parish, Laine
Black Hills Stat
15:55.44
1
14
Schrum, Mike
Unattached
16:00.02
1
15
Mayer, Ken
Unattached
16:02.65
1
16
Ulvested, Seth
Black Hills Stat
16:04.47
1
17
Beare, Nick
South Dakota
16:13.26
1
18
Schmidt, Kyle
South Dakota Sta
16:19.72
1
19
Tracy, Greg
Wayne State (NE)
16:25.68
1
20
Hoffman, Michael
Dakota State
16:48.52
1
21
Ivory, Justin
Bethel (MN)
16:53.05
1
22
Thien, Eric
South Dakota
17:08.13
1
23
Boggess, Nathan
Wayne State (NE)
17:10.07
1
24
DeHaan, Joel
Unattached
17:53.87
1
25
Howe, Cody
Bethel (MN)
19:11.15
1
Mens 3k Steeple U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karbo, Tom
Augustana (SD)
8:55.91
1
2
Beniak, Travis
Augustana (SD)
9:03.24
1
3
bordewyk, cody
Unattached
9:16.25
1
4
Mettler, Jeffrey
South Dakota
9:33.40
1
5
Fiedler, KC
Black Hills Stat
9:38.41
1
6
Kraft, Mitch
Black Hills Stat
9:39.94
1
7
Leavitt, Craig
Black Hills Stat
9:41.93
1
8
Kraft, Drew
South Dakota Sta
9:45.64
1
9
Hayden, Mark
South Dakota
9:48.31
1
10
Grassmeyer, Justin
Augustana (SD)
9:52.37
1
11
Seelig, Jayce
Northern State (
9:53.54
1
12
Fideler, Matthew
Unattached
9:59.24
1
13
Rose, Brock
Northern State (
9:59.60
1
14
Black, Daniel
Unattached
10:06.29
1
15
Kyllo, Ronnie
South Dakota Sta
10:08.33
1
Mens 110m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKittrick, Parker
Pierre
14.34
+0.7
1
2
Hill, Erik
Tea Area
14.95
+0.7
1
3
Neumiller, Alex
Bismarck
15.34
+0.7
1
4
Veldhuizen, Gathin
Pipestone Area
15.35
+0.7
1
5
Lillie, Justin
Yankton
15.38
+0.7
1
6
Larson, Brock
Fargo South
15.57
+0.7
1
7
Berger, Brandon
Worthington
15.62
+0.7
1
8
Young, Jake
Spearfish
16.67
+0.7
1
Mens 110m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKittrick, Parker
Pierre
14.46
+0.3
2
2
Hill, Erik
Tea Area
14.49
+1.9
1
3
Berger, Brandon
Worthington
15.17
+1.9
1
4
Lillie, Justin
Yankton
15.29
+0.3
2
5
Larson, Brock
Fargo South
15.45
+1.9
1
6
Veldhuizen, Gathin
Pipestone Area
15.49
+1.9
1
7
Young, Jake
Spearfish
15.55
+1.9
1
8
Neumiller, Alex
Bismarck
15.55
+0.3
2
9
Connell, Jared
Bismarck
15.64
+0.3
2
10
Heltemes, Stewart
Anoka
15.85
+0.3
2
11
Gildemaster, Brand
SF Roosevelt HS
15.86
+1.9
1
12
Lage, Keyen
Washington
15.90
+0.3
2
13
Lockner, Grant
Miller
15.94
+1.9
1
14
Chilson, Eric
Highmore
15.97
+0.3
2
15
Hansen, Slade
Spearfish
16.13
+1.9
1
16
Porter, Randall
SF Roosevelt HS
16.22
+0.3
2
Mens 110m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Erik
Tea Area
14.24w
+2.7
1
2
McKittrick, Parker
Pierre
14.34
nwi
2
3
Lillie, Justin
Yankton
15.14
nwi
6
4
Berger, Brandon
Worthington
15.34
nwi
4
5
Hansen, Slade
Spearfish
15.44
nwi
7
6
Chilson, Eric
Highmore
15.54
nwi
3
6
Neumiller, Alex
Bismarck
15.54
nwi
8
9
Connell, Jared
Bismarck
15.54
nwi
2
9
Larson, Brock
Fargo South
15.54
nwi
6
11
Heltemes, Stewart
Anoka
15.64w
+2.7
1
8
Veldhuizen, Gathin
Pipestone Area
15.64
nwi
5
12
Young, Jake
Spearfish
15.74
nwi
5
12
Porter, Randall
SF Roosevelt HS
15.74
nwi
3
12
Lockner, Grant
Miller
15.74
nwi
5
15
Gildemaster, Brand
SF Roosevelt HS
15.84
nwi
7
15
Lage, Keyen
Washington
15.84
nwi
7
17
Hilgemann, Josh
Aberdeen Cntrl H
15.94
nwi
2
17
Sexton, Zach
Dakota Valley
15.94
nwi
6
17
Holmstrom, Andrew
Aberdeen Roncall
15.94
nwi
6
20
Thomsen, Jared
Custer
16.04
nwi
3
21
Eiman, Colin
Douglas HS
16.14w
+2.7
1
21
Schmid, Brandon
Bismarck
16.14
nwi
5
21
Priebe, Hudson
Chamberlain
16.14
nwi
4
21
Greenberg, Nolan
Anoka
16.14w
+2.7
1
25
Ortman, Dustin
West Central
16.24
nwi
4
25
Ulmer, Logan
Yankton
16.24
nwi
5
27
Nebelsick, Jon
Mt Vernon HS
16.34
nwi
3
27
Clark, Edward
Baltic
16.34
nwi
6
29
Eichhorn, Brad
Washington
16.44w
+2.7
1
29
Pelkofer, Chad
Lemmon
16.44
nwi
8
29
hofeldt, chris
Colome HS
16.44
nwi
8
32
Petrik, Grant
Andes Central HS
16.54
nwi
2
32
Bushong, Austin
Hitchcock
16.54
nwi
2
34
Okello, Omot
Worthington
16.64
nwi
3
34
Stevens, Blake
Westbrook-Walnut
16.64
nwi
7
34
HAAS, BRANDON
Frederick
16.64
nwi
8
34
Pohlmann, Adam
Harrisburg
16.64
nwi
4
34
Antoine, Brandon
Watertown HS
16.64
nwi
7
39
Kraft, Cody
Timber Lake
16.74w
+2.7
1
40
Mechels, Keegan
Lennox
16.84
nwi
8
40
Glanzer, Nate
Dakota Valley
16.84
nwi
3
42
Priebe, Traxton
Chamberlain
16.94
nwi
3
42
Waltner, Trey
Freeman Public
16.94
nwi
2
42
Gabon, Hashim
SF Lincoln HS
16.94
nwi
6
42
Moore, Eric
Estelline
16.94
nwi
8
42
Olsen, Till
Sturgis Brown
16.94
nwi
4
47
Heiden, Jordan
SF Roosevelt HS
17.04
nwi
5
48
Randall, Matthew
Platte Community
17.14
nwi
4
49
Rector, Caleb
SF Lincoln HS
17.34
nwi
7
50
Adrian, Ben
White River
17.44
nwi
7
51
Fowler, Jarrett
Sturgis Brown
17.74
nwi
4
51
Quintanillia, Cade
SF Lincoln HS
17.74w
+2.7
1
53
Fuller, Zach
Washington
17.84
nwi
6
54
Cassels, Trevor
Deuel
18.04
nwi
5
55
Goslar, Dallas
Marshall
18.14
nwi
3
56
Her Many Horses, M
Todd County
18.54
nwi
5
57
Schreurs, Austin
Canton
19.64
nwi
6
Mens 110m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hauert, Luke
Northern State (
14.48
-1.1
1
2
Magstadt, Nathan
Dickinson State
14.72
-1.1
1
3
Oquendo, Diego
Augustana (SD)
14.90
-1.1
1
4
Smith, Jordan
South Dakota
15.01
-1.1
1
5
Priebe, Brandon
South Dakota Sta
15.14
-1.1
1
6
Bredeson, Mike
South Dakota Sta
16.00
-1.1
1
7
Charbonneau, Stuar
South Dakota
16.11
-1.1
1
8
Rice, Mark
Bethel (MN)
16.13
-1.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hauert, Luke
Northern State (
14.55
+1.3
2
2
Oquendo, Diego
Augustana (SD)
14.61
+1.3
1
3
Magstadt, Nathan
Dickinson State
15.03
+1.3
1
4
Priebe, Brandon
South Dakota Sta
15.07
+1.3
2
5
Smith, Jordan
South Dakota
15.31
+1.3
1
6
Rice, Mark
Bethel (MN)
15.87
+1.3
2
7
Bredeson, Mike
South Dakota Sta
16.00
+1.3
2
8
Charbonneau, Stuar
South Dakota
16.18
+1.3
1
9
Winder, Matt
Augustana (SD)
16.87
+1.3
2
Mens 300m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenway, Jason
Mitchell HS
37.89
10
2
Hill, Erik
Tea Area
38.11
10
3
Bernard, Lukas
Watertown HS
38.38
10
4
McKittrick, Parker
Pierre
39.14
10
5
Cox, Christian
Aberdeen Roncall
40.45
10
6
Veldhuizen, Gathin
Pipestone Area
40.47
8
7
Berger, Brandon
Worthington
40.75
9
8
Young, Jake
Spearfish
40.80
10
9
Schmid, Brandon
Bismarck
41.38
10
10
Greenberg, Nolan
Anoka
41.47
9
11
Chilson, Eric
Highmore
41.79
9
12
Lockner, Grant
Miller
41.82
9
13
Holmstrom, Andrew
Aberdeen Roncall
41.98
9
14
Pohlmann, Adam
Harrisburg
42.01
7
15
Hilgemann, Josh
Aberdeen Cntrl H
42.10
5
16
Porter, Randall
SF Roosevelt HS
42.12
8
17
Alexander, Kyle
Hill City
42.19
9
18
Decosse, Ethan
SF Lincoln HS
42.29
8
19
Waltner, Trey
Freeman Public
42.33
8
20
Connell, Jared
Bismarck
42.42
5
21
Fuller, Zach
Washington
42.56
7
22
Ely, Zach
West Central
42.65
8
23
HAAS, BRANDON
Frederick
42.68
9
24
Kreutzfeldt, Dylan
Chester
42.78
6
25
Eichhorn, Brad
Washington
42.81
4
26
Randall, Matthew
Platte Community
42.93
8
27
Glanzer, Nate
Dakota Valley
43.19
5
28
Cloos, Adam
Milbank
43.25
3
29
Kraft, Cody
Timber Lake
43.27
5
30
Olsen, Till
Sturgis Brown
43.29
2
31
Priebe, Traxton
Chamberlain
43.30
8
32
Ecklund, Court
Sioux Falls Chri
43.35
6
33
Wagner, Matt
SF Lincoln HS
43.44
4
34
Thomsen, Jared
Custer
43.45
5
35
Ulmer, Logan
Yankton
43.51
8
36
Cuaresma, Brendan
Sisler
43.51
10
37
Lillie, Justin
Yankton
43.52
4
38
Freese, Zac
Washington
43.63
5
39
Poppen, Jesse
Watertown HS
43.64
3
40
Stevens, Blake
Westbrook-Walnut
43.78
7
41
Landers, Brandon
Watertown HS
43.81
7
42
Eiman, Colin
Douglas HS
43.92
6
43
Cassels, Trevor
Deuel
43.93
4
44
Fritz, Tanner
Winner
43.94
3
45
Beach, Brody
Dakota Valley
44.00
6
46
Quintanillia, Cade
SF Lincoln HS
44.08
5
47
Pelkofer, Chad
Lemmon
44.58
2
48
Rucker, Mike
Yankton
44.74
4
49
Her Many Horses, M
Todd County
44.89
2
50
Francom, Reagan
Huron HS
44.96
2
51
Gildemaster, Brand
SF Roosevelt HS
45.05
6
52
Nebelsick, Jon
Mt Vernon HS
45.49
4
53
Bunting, Levi
Westbrook-Walnut
45.54
2
54
Banken, Andrew
Lac qui Parle Va
45.60
6
55
Heiden, Jordan
SF Roosevelt HS
45.63
6
56
Ketelhut, Colton
Miller
45.77
2
57
Muller, Danny
Luverne
45.91
3
58
Miller, Trace
Sioux Falls Chri
45.95
3
59
Fowler, Jarrett
Sturgis Brown
46.19
3
60
Eich, Austin
Bridgewater
46.47
2
61
Wickett, Brock
Brandon Valley H
46.72
7
62
Goslar, Dallas
Marshall
46.88
7
63
Moore, Eric
Estelline
47.38
7
64
Etrheim, Trey
Brandon Valley H
51.36
4
--
Furness, Chris
Dell Rapids
DQ
9
--
Schreurs, Austin
Canton
DQ
4
Mens 400m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Magstadt, Nathan
Dickinson State
53.47
2
2
Hauert, Luke
Northern State (
54.55
2
3
Puckett, Anthony
Bethel (MN)
55.09
2
4
Winder, Matt
Augustana (SD)
56.43
1
5
Steinberg, Jason
South Dakota
56.53
1
6
Priebe, Brandon
South Dakota Sta
56.66
2
7
Carson, Justin
South Dakota Sta
56.82
2
8
Rice, Mark
Bethel (MN)
58.37
2
9
Charbonneau, Stuar
South Dakota
1:00.50
1
10
Huizenga, Ryan
Dakota State
1:00.73
1
--
Filer, Thomas
Augustana (SD)
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay 8Gr
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Patrick Henry Mi
48.44
1
2
Relay Team
Memorial Middle
49.28
1
3
Relay Team
Brandon Valley M
50.48
1
4
Relay Team
Edison Middle Sc
51.56
1
5
Relay Team
O'Gorman MS
51.57
1
6
Relay Team
Axtell Park Midd
51.96
1
7
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
53.92
1
--
Relay Team
Whittier Middle
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sharp
,
Barber
,
Furness
,
Barber
Dell Rapids
43.57
4
2
Lupkes
,
Hendriks
,
Sexton
,
White
Dakota Valley
43.63
4
3
Williams
,
Anderson
,
Milne
,
Nielsen
Madison
43.83
4
4
Koopman
,
Erickson
,
Boomsma
,
Heiberge
Tri-Valley
44.56
4
5
Jarman
,
Kroger
,
Twedt
,
Majeres
Canton
45.01
4
6
Brooks
,
Vliem
,
DeVaney
,
Korn
Sioux Falls Chri
45.02
4
7
Colombe
,
Weasel B
,
Whirlwin
,
Stenberg
Todd County
45.17
3
8
DeSchepp
,
Wheeler
,
Pohlmann
,
Handshum
Harrisburg
45.25
3
9
Larson
,
Schuurma
,
McDonald
,
Van Wink
Bon Homme
45.26
3
10
Johanson
,
Ahlers
,
Parsley
,
Parsley
Flandreau
45.32
3
11
2698eide
,
Borah
,
Schaefba
,
732iesz
Mobridge
45.46
4
12
baldwin
,
gaines-b
,
albrecht
,
schmidt
Redfield
45.58
3
13
Xaisongk
,
Winter
,
Biever
,
Ehde
Luverne
45.62
2
14
Kozlowsk
,
Evans
,
Veldhuiz
,
Kooiker
Pipestone Area
45.66
4
15
Lueth
,
Erichsen
,
Mehlbrec
,
Ely
West Central
45.76
1
16
Nordquis
,
Cotton
,
Carlson
,
Landeen
Beresford
45.83
3
17
Groenewe
,
Erickson
,
Kruse
,
Al-Ostaz
West Lyon Commun
45.86
2
18
Bertram
,
Horstman
,
Vanneman
,
Naasz
Winner
45.92
2
19
Bass
,
Tilstra
,
Vaughn
,
Bork
Stoney Creek
46.17
1
20
Harwig
,
Brende
,
Thompson
,
Sittig
Baltic
46.21
2
21
Huber
,
Monson
,
Lindeman
,
Thuringe
Parkston/Ethan H
46.21
1
22
Dossett
,
271yland
,
Opdahl
,
VanLiere
Chester
46.39
3
23
Holzer
,
Mangan
,
Schmidt
,
Senger
Aberdeen Roncall
46.70
3
24
Heller
,
Sternber
,
Randall
,
Werkmeis
Platte Community
46.75
2
25
Cartner
,
Lang
,
Jacobson
,
Neeman
Lennox
46.76
2
26
Hattervi
,
Larsen
,
Hattervi
,
Torkelso
Howard
47.40
1
27
Reisdorf
,
Reckamp
,
Albertso
,
Bullerma
Adrian
47.49
1
28
Hunter
,
Running
,
Yellow B
,
Old Hors
Little Wound
47.50
1
29
Flores
,
VanDyke
,
Nomeland
,
Speakman
Elkton
47.98
1
30
Phillips
,
Buchele
,
Cloos
,
Mears
Milbank
48.06
2
--
Relay Team
Custer
NT
2
--
Hasenban
,
Wurtz
,
Ye
,
Elkins
Elk Point-Jeffer
NT
1
Mens 4x100m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Burton
,
Hollis
,
Pearson
Sioux City West
42.34
2
2
Liggins
,
Mann
,
Neumille
,
Tardif
Bismarck
42.67
2
3
Lewis
,
Cooke
,
Dunne
,
Gerry
Washington
43.47
2
4
Quintani
,
Halvorso
,
Belhaj
,
Godi
SF Lincoln HS
43.61
2
5
Afrank
,
Carff
,
Hartman
,
Riss
Rapid City Centr
44.03
2
6
Langner
,
Schuster
,
Bernard
,
Winkels
Watertown HS
44.16
1
7
Criner
,
Boyer
,
Teasley
,
Alfred
SF Roosevelt HS
44.26
2
8
Hilgeman
,
Abens
,
Phillips
,
Johnson
Aberdeen Cntrl H
44.88
1
9
Heltemes
,
Pint
,
Boughner
,
Rand
Anoka
44.98
2
10
Stumpf
,
Hermann
,
Fowler
,
Burke
Sturgis Brown
45.58
1
11
Hansen
,
Dorfschm
,
Meyerink
,
Diede
Spearfish
46.25
1
12
Ford
,
Rucker
,
Sage
,
Fitzsimm
Yankton
46.48
1
--
WELWEAN
,
BROADWAY
,
WILLIAMS
,
HICKMAN
Hopkins
DNF
1
--
Clapa
,
Anderson
,
Cuaresma
,
Hunter
Sisler
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hariss
,
Shull
,
Johnston
,
Trask
Wall
45.20
2
2
Knopp
,
Linneman
,
Gallegos
,
Busch
Estelline
45.98
2
3
Olson
,
Feist
,
Jenson
,
Giannona
Harding County
46.40
2
4
Campbell
,
Alberts
,
Planteen
,
Johnson
Langford
46.60
2
5
Gravatt
,
Florey
,
Petrik
,
Florey
Andes Central HS
46.72
2
6
Handel
,
Fischer
,
Schoenfi
,
Henrich
Menno
46.79
1
7
harter
,
London
,
hofeldt
,
nelson
Colome HS
47.82
1
8
Ashwell
,
Paulson
,
Rinehart
,
Waltner
Freeman Public
48.40
1
9
Kruse
,
Strand
,
Beckwith
,
Brockel
Sunshine Bible A
49.01
1
10
Deinert
,
Wesselin
,
Hinker
,
745nne
Mt Vernon HS
49.58
1
11
Stahl
,
Binger
,
Mitchell
,
Muilenbu
Hitchcock
56.71
2
Mens 4x100m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burrus
,
Kovash
,
Clement
,
Kerswill
South Dakota
40.90
1
2
Lupi
,
Leischne
,
Curry
,
Gibbons
South Dakota Sta
41.86
1
3
Oquendo
,
Gebhardt
,
Gerry
,
Olson
Augustana (SD)
41.94
1
4
Boeck
,
Spronk
,
Sayler
,
Bobaric
Bethel (MN)
42.70
1
5
King
,
Oberg
,
Doerr
,
Timperle
Wayne State (NE)
43.26
1
6
Clason
,
Mengenha
,
Huizenga
,
Berg
Dakota State
44.40
1
Mens 4x200m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lupkes
,
Hendriks
,
Sexton
,
White
Dakota Valley
1:30.20
5
2
Williams
,
Anderson
,
Milne
,
Nielsen
Madison
1:31.84
5
3
Sharp
,
Boever
,
Furness
,
Barber
Dell Rapids
1:32.44
5
4
Koopman
,
Erickson
,
Heiberge
,
Boomsma
Tri-Valley
1:32.81
4
5
1318itz
,
Horstman
,
Vanneman
,
Kuil
Winner
1:33.06
3
6
Xaisongk
,
Muller
,
Biever
,
Ehde
Luverne
1:33.23
4
7
Ruhaak
,
Raizola
,
Olson
,
Olson
Vermillion
1:33.49
5
8
Kniffen
,
Halverso
,
Twedt
,
Majeres
Canton
1:33.72
3
9
Truman
,
Landeen
,
Erickson
,
Cotton
Beresford
1:33.92
4
10
Brooks
,
Vliem
,
DeVaney
,
Korn
Sioux Falls Chri
1:34.07
5
11
Rodrigue
,
Ramirez
,
Collin
,
Clark
Worthington
1:34.14
3
12
DeSchepp
,
Wheeler
,
Pohlmann
,
Teslaa
Harrisburg
1:34.33
3
13
Johanson
,
Ahlers
,
Parsley
,
Parsley
Flandreau
1:34.37
5
14
2698eide
,
Borah
,
Schaefba
,
732iesz
Mobridge
1:34.41
4
15
Colombe
,
Weasel B
,
Whirlwin
,
Stenberg
Todd County
1:34.43
3
16
baldwin
,
gillette
,
gaines-b
,
schmidt
Redfield
1:34.55
4
17
Larson
,
Schuurma
,
McDonald
,
Van Wink
Bon Homme
1:34.69
4
18
Kozlowsk
,
Evans
,
Veldhuiz
,
Kooiker
Pipestone Area
1:35.22
5
19
Malsam
,
Holzer
,
Schmidt
,
Mangan
Aberdeen Roncall
1:35.39
4
20
Randall
,
Wagner
,
Hoeksema
,
Werkmeis
Platte Community
1:35.82
3
21
Harwig
,
Brende
,
Thompson
,
Sittig
Baltic
1:35.89
1
22
Groenewe
,
Van Midd
,
Kruse
,
Al-Ostaz
West Lyon Commun
1:36.11
2
23
Connor
,
Monson
,
Lindeman
,
Thuringe
Parkston/Ethan H
1:36.39
1
24
Hohn
,
Panek
,
Ortmeier
,
Knutson
Tea Area
1:36.43
4
25
Bass
,
Tilstra
,
Vaughn
,
Bork
Stoney Creek
1:36.54
2
26
Schryver
,
Eiesland
,
Glazier
,
Dahlstro
Custer
1:37.69
3
27
Knowlton
,
Alexande
,
Triplett
,
Bistodea
Hill City
1:38.11
2
28
Van Brie
,
Nagel
,
Sandbult
,
Schillin
George Little Ro
1:38.76
2
29
Reisdorf
,
Albertso
,
Olson
,
Bullerma
Adrian
1:39.06
1
30
Flores
,
VanDyke
,
Nomeland
,
Speakman
Elkton
1:39.30
2
31
Lang
,
DeVries
,
Harringt
,
Neeman
Lennox
1:39.42
3
32
Torkelso
,
Hattervi
,
Larsen
,
Hattervi
Howard
1:39.50
1
33
Hasenban
,
Wurtz
,
Ye
,
Elkins
Elk Point-Jeffer
1:42.95
1
34
Holt
,
Getting
,
Getting
,
Trejo
Fulda
1:46.50
1
--
Phillips
,
Buchele
,
Mears
,
Cloos
Milbank
DNF
2
--
Dossett
,
VanLiere
,
Opdahl
,
Kreutzfe
Chester
DQ
5
--
Blaine
,
Erichsen
,
Mueller
,
Mulbah
West Central
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Pearson
,
Triplett
,
Hollis
Sioux City West
1:28.22
3
2
Liggins
,
Mann
,
Neumille
,
Tardif
Bismarck
1:28.41
3
3
Mcknelly
,
Belhaj
,
Goeman
,
Godi
SF Lincoln HS
1:29.03
3
4
Gilberts
,
Winkels
,
Schull
,
Bernard
Watertown HS
1:30.60
2
5
Holmes
,
Scholtma
,
Taggart
,
Trevino
Brandon Valley H
1:30.69
3
6
Phillips
,
Weber
,
Wensmann
,
Abens
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:30.98
2
7
Heltemes
,
Boughner
,
Lindquis
,
Rand
Anoka
1:31.07
3
8
Afrank
,
Ringo
,
Hartman
,
Riss
Rapid City Centr
1:32.73
3
9
Duncan
,
Whitesid
,
Reutling
,
Fitkowsk
Kelvin
1:32.81
2
10
Wietgref
,
Dorfschm
,
Meyerink
,
Diede
Spearfish
1:33.97
1
11
WELWEAN
,
BROADWAY
,
JACOBWIT
,
HICKMAN
Hopkins
1:34.38
2
12
Stumpf
,
Olsen
,
Hermann
,
Burke
Sturgis Brown
1:35.10
1
13
Wiemann
,
Sebern
,
Suarez
,
Forman
Brookings HS
1:35.58
2
14
Ford
,
Rucker
,
Sage
,
Sternhag
Yankton
1:36.12
1
15
Snyder
,
Hagen
,
Svendsen
,
Berg
Pierre
1:38.40
2
16
Scotter
,
Chase
,
Morrison
,
Johnson
Huron HS
1:40.34
1
--
Lewis
,
Cooke
,
Aware
,
Gerry
Washington
NT
3
--
Criner
,
Boyer
,
Alfred
,
Teasley
SF Roosevelt HS
DQ
3
Mens 4x200m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herrick
,
Haiar
,
Sweitzer
,
Kayser
Bridgewater
1:34.57
3
2
McPeck
,
Lake
,
Schmidt
,
Schmidt
Gettysburg
1:34.59
3
3
Campbell
,
Johnson
,
Planteen
,
Alberts
Langford
1:34.67
3
4
Knopp
,
Linneman
,
Gallegos
,
Busch
Estelline
1:35.16
3
5
Olson
,
Jenson
,
Feist
,
Giannona
Harding County
1:35.49
3
6
Johnston
,
Shull
,
Sawvell
,
Trask
Wall
1:36.03
3
7
Handel
,
Fischer
,
Schoenfi
,
Henrich
Menno
1:36.21
2
8
Ching
,
Borer
,
Ching
,
Sikkink
Castlewood HS
1:36.21
3
9
Haugen
,
Ross
,
Bennett
,
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
1:37.13
2
10
Weeden
,
Miller
,
Pearson
,
Wormstad
Sanborn Central
1:37.72
1
11
Kjellsen
,
Rigsby
,
Hargins
,
Weber
Arlington
1:37.99
2
12
Zomer
,
Van Zee
,
Dykstra
,
Vander P
Dakota Christian
1:38.74
2
13
harter
,
London
,
hofeldt
,
nelson
Colome HS
1:38.76
2
14
Kruse
,
McClain
,
Brockel
,
Strand
Sunshine Bible A
1:39.50
1
15
Stahl
,
Binger
,
Mitchell
,
Muilenbu
Hitchcock
1:40.35
2
16
Ashwell
,
Paulson
,
Rinehart
,
Munkvold
Freeman Public
1:42.39
1
17
Moody
,
Wesselin
,
Olsen
,
Deinert
Mt Vernon HS
1:42.53
2
--
Relay Team
White River
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Lake Preston
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Ipswich
NT
1
--
Gravatt
,
Florey
,
Rodrigue
,
Florey
Andes Central HS
NT
2
Mens 4x400m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malsam
,
Holmstro
,
Schmidt
,
Cox
Aberdeen Roncall
3:28.47
3
2
1318itz
,
Horstman
,
Bertram
,
Kuil
Winner
3:30.14
2
3
Ruhaak
,
Olson
,
1213rens
,
Olson
Vermillion
3:30.71
3
4
Hohn
,
Lawler
,
Knutson
,
Ihnen
Tea Area
3:31.66
3
5
Bengstto
,
Schaefba
,
Borah
,
732iesz
Mobridge
3:31.83
2
6
Ely
,
Mulbah
,
Kuehl
,
Weber
West Central
3:31.98
3
7
Brooks
,
Ecklund
,
Hitt
,
DeVaney
Sioux Falls Chri
3:32.96
2
8
Glazier
,
Thomsen
,
Dahlstro
,
Witt
Custer
3:34.07
2
9
Schreurs
,
Kniffen
,
Twedt
,
Majeres
Canton
3:35.75
2
10
Nielsen
,
Namken
,
Schrepel
,
Goth
Madison
3:36.40
2
11
Werkmeis
,
Daum
,
Sternber
,
Hoeksema
Platte Community
3:36.95
3
12
Larson
,
Ranek
,
McDonald
,
Van Wink
Bon Homme
3:37.15
2
13
491hl
,
Wagenaar
,
Henrichs
,
Van Brie
George Little Ro
3:39.54
1
14
Anderson
,
Dossett
,
VanLiere
,
Kreutzfe
Chester
3:40.55
2
15
gillette
,
thorpe
,
gaines-b
,
shields
Redfield
3:41.13
3
16
Aberson
,
Clark
,
Brende
,
Sittig
Baltic
3:41.64
1
17
DeVries
,
Tyler
,
Buse
,
Mechels
Lennox
3:49.27
1
Mens 4x400m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilberts
,
Schull
,
Winkels
,
Bernard
Watertown HS
3:19.27
3
2
Warwick
,
Strand
,
Aware
,
Waddell
Washington
3:21.98
3
3
Belhaj
,
Leach
,
Mcknelly
,
Godi
SF Lincoln HS
3:22.34
3
4
Holmes
,
Taggart
,
Hogie
,
Schultz
Brandon Valley H
3:26.23
3
5
Weber
,
Abens
,
Krueger
,
Wensmann
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:27.07
2
6
Dallman
,
Pikula
,
Houchin
,
Afrank
Rapid City Centr
3:27.94
3
7
Ahrendt
,
Horan
,
Alfred
,
Isaacson
SF Roosevelt HS
3:28.84
3
8
WILLIAMS
,
JACOBWIT
,
KLECKER
,
Salargo
Hopkins
3:29.41
3
9
Young
,
Meyerink
,
Wietgref
,
Diede
Spearfish
3:29.60
3
10
McKittri
,
Tetzlaff
,
Svendsen
,
Nielson
Pierre
3:30.22
2
11
Miller
,
Kummer
,
Greenway
,
Greenway
Mitchell HS
3:30.38
2
12
Willmott
,
Whitesid
,
Neufeld
,
Reutling
Kelvin
3:31.63
2
13
Relay Team
Yankton
3:32.68
1
14
Greenber
,
Grow
,
Boughner
,
Lindquis
Anoka
3:33.66
2
15
Triplett
,
Anderson
,
Pearson
,
Hollis
Sioux City West
3:39.79
2
16
Eiman
,
Huddelso
,
Lavoie
,
Edwards
Douglas HS
3:44.12
1
--
VanKeule
,
Bofferdi
,
DeAustin
,
Louwagie
Marshall
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt
,
Lake
,
McPeck
,
Schmidt
Gettysburg
3:34.55
3
2
Mitchell
,
Barrie
,
Binger
,
Muilenbu
Hitchcock
3:35.71
3
3
BARONDEA
,
MINARD
,
HAAS
,
SUMPTION
Frederick
3:36.38
3
4
Clark
,
Ross
,
Berg
,
Bennett
Colman-Egan Area
3:36.66
3
5
Olson
,
Jenson
,
Feist
,
Giannona
Harding County
3:38.00
2
6
Hariss
,
Huether
,
Eisenbra
,
Trask
Wall
3:39.44
1
7
Ching
,
Borer
,
Ching
,
Sikkink
Castlewood HS
3:39.96
3
8
Planteen
,
Johnson
,
Hoglund
,
Alberts
Langford
3:40.19
1
9
Kjellsen
,
Rigsby
,
Hargins
,
Weber
Arlington
3:41.51
3
10
Lau
,
Payor
,
Cap
,
Payer
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
3:41.73
2
11
Zomer
,
Dykstra
,
Niewenhu
,
Vander P
Dakota Christian
3:42.52
2
12
Weiss
,
Nebelsic
,
Deinert
,
Grace
Mt Vernon HS
3:43.35
1
13
Knopp
,
Konrad
,
Gorder
,
Busch
Estelline
3:44.68
3
14
McClain
,
Clark
,
Beckwith
,
Brockel
Sunshine Bible A
3:47.33
1
15
Eggers
,
Tejada
,
Schiltz
,
Moeller
Rosholt
3:51.71
1
--
Crance
,
Hettich
,
Kraft
,
Lindskov
Timber Lake
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foote
,
Schnelle
,
Gibbons
,
Leischne
South Dakota Sta
3:13.40
1
2
Stockhow
,
Neufeld
,
Spronk
,
LeMay
Bethel (MN)
3:18.11
1
3
Hauert
,
Matasu
,
Richards
,
Suther
Northern State (
3:18.67
1
4
Omot
,
Mallory
,
Winder
,
Olson
Augustana (SD)
3:18.78
1
5
Eberly
,
Loseke
,
Petersen
,
Smith
Buena Vista
3:19.98
1
6
Garza
,
Doerr
,
Timperle
,
Jansen
Wayne State (NE)
3:25.92
1
Mens 4x800m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox
,
Holmstro
,
Mitzel
,
Malsam
Aberdeen Roncall
8:20.77
1
2
Kuehl
,
Schartz
,
Stolsmar
,
Weber
West Central
8:25.42
1
3
gillette
,
shields
,
baldwin
,
noyes
Redfield
8:34.07
1
4
Daum
,
VandenBo
,
Alberta
,
Ringling
Platte Community
8:36.71
1
5
Kerkvlie
,
Grotewol
,
Standley
,
Tuenisse
West Lyon Commun
8:38.13
1
6
Glazier
,
Myers
,
Young
,
Witt
Custer
8:38.74
1
7
Lockner
,
Bertsch
,
Droz
,
Haaland
Miller
8:42.99
1
8
Henrichs
,
Wagenaar
,
Schillin
,
491hl
George Little Ro
8:43.57
1
9
Ochsendo
,
Robertso
,
Witte
,
Swenson
Lac qui Parle Va
8:44.64
1
10
Zephier,
,
Sutton
,
Burshiem
,
Behrens
Flandreau
8:51.24
1
11
Aberson
,
Krogstad
,
Pamanes
,
Brende
Baltic
8:51.73
1
12
Kolden
,
Paulson
,
Wicks
,
Prouty
Clark
8:57.27
1
13
Tyler
,
Timmerma
,
Hendrick
,
Olson
Lennox
9:01.33
1
14
Schoenfe
,
Schoenfi
,
Connor
,
Hohn
Parkston/Ethan H
9:01.62
1
15
Giles
,
Sullivan
,
Handley
,
Lentsch
Madison
9:02.60
1
16
Hauge
,
Lebert
,
Fideler
,
Jacobson
Sioux Valley
9:05.23
1
17
Fargen
,
Schwing
,
Mulder
,
Speakman
Elkton
9:16.22
1
18
Jacobs
,
Kerkhove
,
Thone
,
Gehrke
Stoney Creek
9:19.44
1
Mens 4x800m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horan
,
Tabbert
,
Slaba
,
Ahrendt
SF Roosevelt HS
7:53.89
1
2
Strand
,
Holm
,
Clemens
,
Waddell
Washington
8:00.18
1
3
VanMaane
,
Foust
,
Schull
,
Gilberts
Watertown HS
8:04.17
1
4
Hogie
,
Van Ede
,
Hauge
,
Schultz
Brandon Valley H
8:10.03
1
5
Hall
,
Leach
,
Leach
,
Gleason
SF Lincoln HS
8:17.84
1
6
Grow
,
Kutina
,
Czech
,
Herrala
Anoka
8:20.28
1
7
Larson
,
Kopplin
,
Spague
,
Simmons
Sturgis Brown
8:26.31
1
8
Gordon
,
McLain
,
Monfore
,
Nielson
Pierre
8:26.55
1
9
VanKeule
,
DeAustin
,
Bukowski
,
Bell
Marshall
8:27.05
1
10
Johnson
,
Krueger
,
Calkins
,
Walz
Aberdeen Cntrl H
8:38.92
1
11
Dallman
,
Sanders
,
Vela
,
Potts
Rapid City Centr
8:40.65
1
12
Kois
,
Barman
,
Edwards
,
Nugent
Douglas HS
8:43.04
1
13
Kinsley
,
Olson
,
Bies
,
Smith
Yankton
8:49.85
1
14
Dee
,
Mauer
,
Schlimge
,
Jamison
Mitchell HS
9:26.66
1
Mens 4x800m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson
,
Olson
,
Olson
,
Jongelin
Parker
8:29.16
1
2
McPeck
,
Geditz
,
Lake
,
Schmidt
Gettysburg
8:31.56
1
3
778anco
,
Leonhard
,
Steward
,
Clemens
Northwestern HS
8:33.24
1
4
Weiss
,
Deinert
,
Olsen
,
Grace
Mt Vernon HS
8:43.04
1
5
McClain
,
Clark
,
Beckwith
,
Svennes
Sunshine Bible A
8:47.38
1
6
Huether
,
Eisenbra
,
Huether
,
Trask
Wall
8:54.88
1
7
Berg
,
Haugen
,
Bennett
,
Berg
Colman-Egan Area
8:56.48
1
8
Ireland
,
Knutson
,
Stout
,
Stout
Kadoka Area
8:58.38
1
9
BARONDEA
,
MINARD
,
SUMPTION
,
HAAS
Frederick
9:03.77
1
10
Eggers
,
Tejada
,
Schiltz
,
Moeller
Rosholt
9:06.85
1
11
Crance
,
Kuhn
,
Lindskov
,
Hettich
Timber Lake
9:16.33
1
12
VanBocke
,
Hargins
,
Zobel
,
Rigsby
Arlington
9:18.83
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodrigue
,
Collin
,
Clark
,
Ojullu
Worthington
3:36.87
3
2
Hohn
,
Knutson
,
Hill
,
Ihnen
Tea Area
3:37.67
3
3
gaines-b
,
schmidt
,
baldwin
,
gillette
Redfield
3:40.17
3
4
Holzer
,
Schmidt
,
Malsam
,
Cox
Aberdeen Roncall
3:41.83
3
5
Blaine
,
Erichsen
,
Kuehl
,
Weber
West Central
3:41.89
2
6
Johanson
,
Parsley
,
Parsley
,
Behrens
Flandreau
3:42.50
3
7
Olson
,
Raizola
,
Olson
,
Anderson
Vermillion
3:43.15
2
8
Wheeler
,
Teslaa
,
DeSchepp
,
Selchert
Harrisburg
3:43.48
1
9
Bertram
,
Horstman
,
Kuil
,
Brother
Winner
3:44.33
2
10
Banken
,
Hoium
,
Robertso
,
Swenson
Lac qui Parle Va
3:44.39
3
11
Werkmeis
,
Wagner
,
Hoeksema
,
Ringling
Platte Community
3:45.64
3
12
Schryver
,
Eiesland
,
Thomsen
,
Witt
Custer
3:46.06
1
13
Harwig
,
Brende
,
Sittig
,
Aberson
Baltic
3:46.76
1
14
Williams
,
Namken
,
Nielsen
,
Giles
Madison
3:47.13
1
15
Majeres
,
Kroger
,
Kniffen
,
Dolen
Canton
3:48.07
1
16
Schuurma
,
McDonald
,
Larson
,
Van Wink
Bon Homme
3:48.29
2
17
Schillin
,
Nagel
,
Van Brie
,
Henrichs
George Little Ro
3:48.51
2
18
DeVaney
,
Korn
,
Brooks
,
Miller
Sioux Falls Chri
3:48.92
3
19
Dossett
,
VanLiere
,
Kreutzfe
,
Anderson
Chester
3:50.07
2
20
Knowlton
,
Alexande
,
Bistodea
,
Triplett
Hill City
3:50.13
1
21
Kozlowsk
,
Kooiker
,
Veldhuiz
,
Pals
Pipestone Area
3:53.43
2
22
Phillips
,
Buchele
,
Mears
,
Snaza
Milbank
3:58.15
1
23
Relay Team
Fulda
4:13.85
2
24
Relay Team
Lennox
4:17.77
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aware
,
Gerry
,
Strand
,
Waddell
Washington
3:30.38
3
2
Langner
,
Winkels
,
Schull
,
Gilberts
Watertown HS
3:32.57
2
3
Duncan
,
Willmott
,
Fitkowsk
,
Neufeld
Kelvin
3:33.20
3
4
WELWEAN
,
Salargo
,
WILLIAMS
,
JACOBWIT
Hopkins
3:34.50
3
5
Svendsen
,
Berg
,
McKittri
,
Nielson
Pierre
3:38.89
3
6
Olsen
,
Fowler
,
Burke
,
Simmons
Sturgis Brown
3:39.08
2
7
Mcknelly
,
Goeman
,
Michels
,
Hall
SF Lincoln HS
3:39.09
3
8
Lilleber
,
Moe
,
Bofferdi
,
VanKeule
Marshall
3:41.09
3
9
Ringo
,
Houchin
,
Pikula
,
Dallman
Rapid City Centr
3:43.56
2
10
Boyer
,
Teasley
,
Isaacson
,
Slaba
SF Roosevelt HS
3:44.07
3
11
Ford
,
Fitzsimm
,
Sternhag
,
Smith
Yankton
3:45.65
2
12
Phillips
,
Weber
,
Krueger
,
Johnson
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:48.31
2
13
Pint
,
Kutina
,
Herrala
,
Czech
Anoka
3:50.39
2
14
Huddelso
,
Baker
,
Eiman
,
Edwards
Douglas HS
3:52.30
1
15
Greenway
,
Miller
,
Kummer
,
Dee
Mitchell HS
3:55.93
1
16
Johnson
,
569ancom
,
Chase
,
Butterfi
Huron HS
3:57.52
1
17
Cuaresma
,
Hunter
,
Clapa
,
Anderson
Sisler
3:57.85
1
--
Taggart
,
Trevino
,
Holmes
,
Schultz
Brandon Valley H
NT
3
--
Wiemann
,
Sebern
,
Forman
,
Tomasi
Brookings HS
DQ
2
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herrick
,
Haiar
,
Kayser
,
Sweitzer
Bridgewater
3:45.96
3
2
Clark
,
Ross
,
Bennett
,
Berg
Colman-Egan Area
3:48.63
2
3
Zomer
,
Van Zee
,
Vander P
,
Niewenhu
Dakota Christian
3:49.28
3
4
Smith
,
Pelkofer
,
Bolte
,
Haase
Lemmon
3:49.55
2
5
Mitchell
,
Binger
,
Barrie
,
Muilenbu
Hitchcock
3:49.92
3
6
Kruse
,
Clark
,
Svennes
,
McClain
Sunshine Bible A
3:51.02
2
7
Moody
,
Deinert
,
Nebelsic
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
3:51.04
3
8
Kjellsen
,
Hargins
,
Weber
,
Rigsby
Arlington
3:53.95
1
9
Johnston
,
Shull
,
Hariss
,
Eisenbra
Wall
3:54.41
3
10
Relay Team
Frederick
3:54.61
2
11
VanderMa
,
Ireland
,
Knutson
,
Stout
Kadoka Area
3:55.13
1
12
Ashwell
,
Rinehart
,
Waltner
,
Mutchelk
Freeman Public
3:56.04
2
13
Miller
,
Glader
,
Chao
,
DeJarnet
Freeman Academy
3:57.15
1
14
Eustachi
,
Heesch
,
Eggers
,
Moeller
Rosholt
3:57.18
1
15
Schmidt
,
Storer
,
Lake
,
Geditz
Gettysburg
3:57.37
3
16
harter
,
kinzer
,
nelson
,
London
Colome HS
4:01.93
1
17
Casper
,
Schukkin
,
Eschenba
,
Salazar
Lake Preston
4:02.41
3
18
Miller
,
Vohlken
,
Konrad
,
Ward
Estelline
4:14.05
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curry
,
Bunkers
,
Foote
,
Ailts
South Dakota Sta
3:27.45
1
2
King
,
Doerr
,
Jansen
,
Garza
Wayne State (NE)
3:30.84
1
3
Brown
,
Charbonn
,
Erickson
,
Brenner
South Dakota
3:32.22
1
4
Davis
,
Woodland
,
Neufeld
,
Meints
Bethel (MN)
3:33.94
1
5
Suther
,
Matasu
,
Arechigo
,
Seelig
Northern State (
3:37.07
1
Mens Shot Put HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKelvey, Kyle
Beresford
69-03.00
(21.11m)
1
2
Schultz, Tyler
Custer
60-00.50
(18.30m)
1
3
Bents, Jordon
Worthington
53-10.50
(16.42m)
1
4
Renner, Alex
Watertown HS
52-11.50
(16.14m)
1
5
Weber, Jacob
Rapid City Centr
52-10.50
(16.12m)
1
6
Roberts, Daniel
Mobridge
52-10.00
(16.10m)
1
7
Lang, Cedrick
O'Gorman MS
50-10.75
(15.51m)
1
8
Lohr, Blake
Watertown HS
50-08.00
(15.44m)
1
9
Schwebach, Greg
Dell Rapids
49-10.00
(15.19m)
1
9
DeLay, Kyle
Beresford
49-10.00
(15.19m)
1
11
Van Beek, Mike
Aberdeen Cntrl H
49-09.00
(15.16m)
1
12
Anderson, Kyle
Pierre
48-09.75
(14.88m)
1
13
DUTENHOFFER, ADAM
Frederick
47-10.00
(14.58m)
1
14
Soulek, Ty
Yankton
47-06.00
(14.48m)
1
14
Phelps, Colton
West King
47-06.00
(14.48m)
1
16
Myhrberg, Ryne
Marshall
47-04.50
(14.44m)
1
17
Beaird, Aaron
Rapid City Centr
47-00.75
(14.34m)
1
18
Lambert, Taylor
Dakota Valley
46-08.25
(14.23m)
1
19
Ferdinand, Zach
Washington
46-06.50
(14.19m)
1
20
Tonsager, Ben
St James
46-06.00
(14.17m)
1
21
Krahn, Kyle
Arlington
46-05.50
(14.16m)
1
22
Witt, Greg
Custer
46-03.00
(14.10m)
1
--
Moe, Jacob
Marshall
ND
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Nick
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
1
--
Ross, Brett
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Runia, David
Estelline
ND
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Kyle
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Urbaniak, Tanner
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
1
--
Stephan, Matt
Milbank
ND
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Dylon
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
1
--
Dibble, Max
Fulda
ND
(--)
1
--
Vandyke, Dextor
Elkton
ND
(--)
1
--
Redford, Sam
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
1
--
Richey, Austin
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Nafziger, Tate
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
1
--
Staab, Cory
Colman-Egan Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Vrooman, Joey
Miller
ND
(--)
1
--
Engel, Michael
Chamberlain
ND
(--)
1
--
Farniok, Derek
Washington
ND
(--)
1
--
Burks, Antonio
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Carda, Brandon
Huron HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Hoftizer, Ron
Miller
ND
(--)
1
--
Huber, Anthony
Parkston/Ethan H
ND
(--)
1
--
Hinker, Willie
Mt Vernon HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Barnes, Kyle
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
1
--
baxter, blaise
Redfield
ND
(--)
1
--
Fugleberg, Keith
Fargo South
ND
(--)
1
--
Bloch, Spencer
Scotland
ND
(--)
1
--
Bloom, Taylor
Madison
ND
(--)
1
--
Betsworth, Matt
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Knodel, Brady
Yankton
ND
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Tanner
Dakota Valley
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Jacob
Lemmon
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Tim
Flandreau
ND
(--)
1
--
Lembcke, Jack
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Lenocker, Pyne
Hitchcock
ND
(--)
1
--
Langer, Cole
Dell Rapids
ND
(--)
1
--
Haley, Taylor
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Halverson, Anthony
Desmet
ND
(--)
1
--
Huber, Terry
Yankton
ND
(--)
1
--
Harr, Brady
Spearfish
ND
(--)
1
--
Harrington, TJ
Lennox
ND
(--)
1
--
Hansen, Greg
Dell Rapids St M
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Sean
South Dakota Sta
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
2
DeWit, Tyler
Wayne State (NE)
14.38m
(47'2)
1
3
Inniss, Delron
Dickinson State
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
4
Snyder, Cody
South Dakota
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
5
Brinkmann, Jake
South Dakota Sta
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
6
Peter, Matt
Wayne State (NE)
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
7
Wright, Brad
Wayne State (NE)
13.54m
(44'5)
1
8
Whidby, Shane
Dakota State
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
9
Thompson, Jared
Northern State (
11.10m
(36'5)
1
--
Rieger, Jeff
Dakota State
ND
(--)
1
--
Premus, Jordan
Northern State (
ND
(--)
1
--
Stephens, Denton
South Dakota
ND
(--)
1
--
Gavin, Fergus
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Gimbel, Ryan
Dakota State
ND
(--)
1
--
Ackman, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Moore, Paul
Bethel (MN)
ND
(--)
1
--
Porter, Sam
Bethel (MN)
ND
(--)
1
--
Laveranz, Landon
Sioux Falls
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Cullen
Watertown HS
175-03
(53.42m)
1
2
Schultz, Tyler
Custer
174-08
(53.24m)
1
3
Roberts, Daniel
Mobridge
174-00
(53.04m)
1
4
McKelvey, Kyle
Beresford
156-06
(47.70m)
1
5
Huber, Anthony
Parkston/Ethan H
155-11
(47.52m)
1
6
Pharis, Austin
O'Gorman MS
148-07
(45.29m)
1
7
Weber, Cade
Spearfish
143-10
(43.84m)
1
8
Mart, William
Vermillion
143-05
(43.71m)
1
9
Soulek, Ty
Yankton
140-07
(42.85m)
1
10
Witt, Greg
Custer
140-00
(42.67m)
1
11
Stephan, Matt
Milbank
138-01
(42.09m)
1
12
Van Beek, Mike
Aberdeen Cntrl H
137-07
(41.94m)
1
13
Vrooman, Joey
Miller
137-02
(41.81m)
1
14
Phelps, Colton
West King
131-06
(40.08m)
1
15
Voss, Jalen
Worthington
129-00
(39.32m)
1
--
Moe, Jacob
Marshall
ND
(--)
1
--
Robel, Tyler
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Ullom, Tony
Flandreau
ND
(--)
1
--
Siefkes, Jay
Desmet
ND
(--)
1
--
Ross, Brett
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Lohr, Blake
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Lembcke, Jack
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Urbaniak, Tanner
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
1
--
Van Gerpen, Luke
Avon
ND
(--)
1
--
Olson, Aric
Madison
ND
(--)
1
--
Shurrer, Powers
Yankton
ND
(--)
1
--
Richey, Austin
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Vohlken, Brian
Estelline
ND
(--)
1
--
Myhrberg, Ryne
Marshall
ND
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Nick
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
1
--
Nafziger, Tate
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
1
--
Naasz, Trey
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Burks, Antonio
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Carda, Brandon
Huron HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Broghammer, Tyler
Colman-Egan Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Daquan
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Ferdinand, Zach
Washington
ND
(--)
1
--
Flemmer, Trevor
Mitchell HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Engel, Michael
Chamberlain
ND
(--)
1
--
Farniok, Derek
Washington
ND
(--)
1
--
Barnes, Kyle
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
1
--
Barthel, Jon
Elkton
ND
(--)
1
--
Fugleberg, Keith
Fargo South
ND
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Kyle
Pierre
ND
(--)
1
--
Bloch, Spencer
Scotland
ND
(--)
1
--
Bloom, Taylor
Madison
ND
(--)
1
--
baxter, blaise
Redfield
ND
(--)
1
--
Bents, Jordon
Worthington
ND
(--)
1
--
Jensen, Zach
Lac qui Parle Va
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Luke
Spearfish
ND
(--)
1
--
Harrington, TJ
Lennox
ND
(--)
1
--
Heth, Eli
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Kopfmann, Kole
Wessington Sprin
ND
(--)
1
--
Langer, Cole
Dell Rapids
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, Tim
Flandreau
ND
(--)
1
--
Kepler, Brad
Fargo South
ND
(--)
1
--
Huber, Terry
Yankton
ND
(--)
1
--
Guinn, Clay
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
1
--
Frankenstein, Andy
Hitchcock
ND
(--)
1
--
Hoftizer, Ron
Miller
ND
(--)
1
--
Hansen, Greg
Dell Rapids St M
ND
(--)
1
--
Harr, Brady
Spearfish
ND
(--)
1
--
Haley, Taylor
Winner
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Cody
South Dakota
49.45m
(162'2.75)
1
2
Dixon, Bucky
Bethel (MN)
48.30m
(158'5.5)
1
3
Burns, Sean
South Dakota Sta
47.73m
(156'7)
1
4
Ackman, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
44.74m
(146'9.25)
1
5
Evenson, Jon
Northern State (
43.48m
(142'7.75)
1
6
Rosstznecht, Trevo
Dakota State
39.33m
(129'0.25)
1
7
Brinkmann, Jake
South Dakota Sta
38.37m
(125'10.5)
1
8
Laveranz, Landon
Sioux Falls
37.96m
(124'6.25)
1
9
Rieger, Jeff
Dakota State
37.33m
(122'5.5)
1
10
Thompson, Jared
Northern State (
35.73m
(117'2.5)
1
11
Huber, John
Northern State (
35.37m
(116'0.5)
1
12
Moore, Paul
Bethel (MN)
34.97m
(114'8.75)
1
13
Gimbel, Ryan
Dakota State
33.89m
(111'2.25)
1
14
Christiansen, Will
Bethel (MN)
31.62m
(103'8.75)
1
Mens Javelin U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evenson, Jon
Northern State (
55.39m
(181'8.5)
1
2
Buehler, Dylan
Augustana (SD)
53.72m
(176'2.75)
1
3
Davis, Arran
South Dakota Sta
51.33m
(168'4.75)
1
4
McInerney, Sam
South Dakota Sta
50.93m
(167'1)
1
5
Best, Matt
Buena Vista
47.35m
(155'4)
1
6
Brown, Chans
Black Hills Stat
44.36m
(145'6.25)
1
7
Hays, Bryan
Buena Vista
40.24m
(132'0.25)
1
8
Mayer, Danny
Black Hills Stat
38.00m
(124'8)
1
9
Laveranz, Landon
Sioux Falls
33.99m
(111'6)
1
Mens Hammer U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bunchek, Ross
Wayne State (NE)
61.00m
(200'1.5)
1
2
Suckstorf, Brett
Unattached
56.73m
(186'1.25)
1
3
Burns, Sean
South Dakota Sta
53.56m
(175'8.5)
1
4
Brinkmann, Jake
South Dakota Sta
52.36m
(171'9.25)
1
5
Ackman, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
49.64m
(162'10.25)
1
6
McInerney, Sam
South Dakota Sta
46.76m
(153'4.75)
1
7
Dixon, Bucky
Bethel (MN)
46.66m
(153'1)
1
8
Wright, Brad
Wayne State (NE)
44.96m
(147'6)
1
9
Inniss, Delron
Dickinson State
44.56m
(146'2.25)
1
10
Huber, John
Northern State (
44.18m
(144'11.25)
1
11
Brewster, Brock
South Dakota
43.62m
(143'1.25)
1
12
Christiansen, Will
Bethel (MN)
42.59m
(139'8.75)
1
13
Porter, Sam
Bethel (MN)
39.48m
(129'6.25)
1
14
Thompson, Jared
Northern State (
39.30m
(128'11)
1
15
Premus, Jordan
Northern State (
39.10m
(128'3.25)
1
16
Gimbel, Ryan
Dakota State
35.54m
(116'7)
1
17
Rosstznecht, Trevo
Dakota State
31.95m
(104'9.75)
1
18
Moore, Paul
Bethel (MN)
28.57m
(93'8.75)
1
Mens High Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yedoni, Trevor
Benilde St Marga
6-11.00
(2.11m)
1
2
Parker, Christian
Washington
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
3
Sawvell, Casey
Wall
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
4
Mulbah, David
West Central
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
5
Wubben, Aaron
Central Minnesot
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Mechels, Keegan
Lennox
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
7
Dunne, Blaine
Washington
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
8
WILLIAMSON, JULIUS
Hopkins
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Schwanke, MItch
Watertown HS
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Kautz, Kendall
Bismarck
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Cotton, Holden
Beresford
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
12
Payer, Tyler
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
12
Strong, Mo
Anoka
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
12
Michels, Brett
SF Lincoln HS
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
12
Meyerink, Monte
Spearfish
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
12
Hejna, JJ
Yankton
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
--
SUMPTION, BRIAN
Frederick
NH
(--)
1
--
Schirado, Devin
Bismarck
NH
(--)
1
--
Peters, Caleb
Milbank
NH
(--)
1
--
Slagter, Michael
Sioux Falls Chri
NH
(--)
1
--
Stenberg, Doug
Todd County
NH
(--)
1
--
Hoover, Colin
Marshall
NH
(--)
1
--
Florey, Colter
Andes Central HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Grow, Spencer
Anoka
NH
(--)
1
--
Green, Ben
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Berg, Connor
Pierre
NH
(--)
1
--
Antoine, Brandon
Watertown HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Austin
Harding County
NH
(--)
1
--
Sage, Zach
Yankton
NH
(--)
1
--
Lindquist, Brandon
Anoka
NH
(--)
1
--
Salazar, E.J.
Lake Preston
NH
(--)
1
--
Koosman, Zach
Lennox
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Kyle
Langford
NH
(--)
1
--
Krumwiede, Tate
Watertown HS
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Randal
Unattached
2.24m
(7'4)
1
2
Jasinski, Ben
South Dakota Sta
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Vlastuin, Jared
South Dakota Sta
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Bauder, Eric
Unattached
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Rose, Andrew
Northern State (
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Quick, Jay
Bethel (MN)
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Seagren, Jeffrey
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Pohlmann, Jacob
Augustana (SD)
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Kamm, Travis
Northern State (
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Sugden, Cory
Augustana (SD)
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Bailey, Victor
Dakota State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Pinkelman, Chad
South Dakota
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Mikkelsen, Adam
South Dakota
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Sebern, Jeff
South Dakota
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Maxwell, Tyler
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yedoni, Trevor
Benilde St Marga
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
2
O'Connell, Jeff
Philip
21-04.25
(6.51m)
nwi
1
3
Tague, Kelby
O'Gorman MS
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
4
Dunne, Blaine
Washington
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
5
Schirado, Devin
Bismarck
21-00.75
(6.42m)
nwi
1
6
Florey, Connor
Andes Central HS
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
7
Payer, Tyler
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
8
Ortmeier, Lucas
Tea Area
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
9
Senger, Matt
Aberdeen Roncall
20-04.75
(6.22m)
nwi
1
10
VandeBerg, Matthew
Brandon Valley H
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
11
Neumiller, Alex
Bismarck
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
12
Harner, Chris
SF Lincoln HS
20-00.50
(6.11m)
nwi
1
13
Kayser, Tyson
Bridgewater
20-00.25
(6.10m)
nwi
1
14
Ahlers, Carter
Flandreau
19-11.75
(6.09m)
nwi
1
15
Bunkers, Colby
Dell Rapids St M
19-00.50
(5.80m)
nwi
1
16
Greenway, Jusitn
Mitchell HS
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
--
Patterson, Jacob
Flandreau
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Daniel
Kelvin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sellers, Jacob
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Priebe, Hudson
Chamberlain
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Peters, Caleb
Milbank
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carff, Jordan
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
VanEssen, Isaac
Sioux Falls Chri
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Bryce
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nordquist, Keegan
Beresford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sutton, Braedon
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vliem, Carter
Sioux Falls Chri
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Soyland, Keenan
Chester
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Volesky, Tucker
Mitchell HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Twedt, Jared
Canton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rand, Ryan
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vanneman, Justin
Winner
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Torkelson, Cody
Howard
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fitzsimmons, Conno
Yankton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Florey, Gannan
Clark
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Jordan
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Engelhart, Jordan
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Green, Ben
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hanson, Isaac
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hohn, Dalton
Tea Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blare, Cody
Winner
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Boughner, Cole
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Tayler
Madison
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carlson, Austin
Beresford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dorfschmidt, Matt
Spearfish
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Buchele, Andy
Milbank
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leach, Patrick
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lupkes, Matt
Dakota Valley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Larson, Brock
Fargo South
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ross, Austin
Colman-Egan Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Morrison, Lucas
Huron HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moe, Jacob
Marshall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mendel, Jackson
Chester
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Knopp, Kenny
Estelline
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Heltemes, Stewart
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Krumwiede, Tate
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kunzmann, Josh
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Koosman, Zach
Lennox
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linder, Cody
South Dakota
6.74m
(22'1.25)
+0.0
1
2
Petersen, Stefan
Buena Vista
6.67m
(21'10.5)
-0.9
1
3
Mau, Trevor
Northern State (
6.53m
(21'5)
-0.6
1
4
Pinkelman, Chad
South Dakota
6.47m
(21'2.5)
-1.3
1
5
Cordell, Gavin
South Dakota Sta
6.45m
(21'1.75)
+0.0
1
6
Jorgenson, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
6.33m
(20'9)
-0.2
1
7
Bredeson, Mike
South Dakota Sta
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+0.0
1
8
Kjolsing, Zak
Northern State (
5.90m
(19'4.25)
+0.0
1
9
Mills, Jeff
Wayne State (NE)
5.74m
(18'9.75)
-0.1
1
10
Cammack, Calvin
Unattached
5.66m
(18'6.75)
-0.6
1
11
Olsen, John
Bethel (MN)
5.47m
(17'11.25)
+0.0
1
--
Vlastuin, Jared
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connell, Jeff
Philip
44-03.50
(13.50m)
nwi
1
2
Schirado, Devin
Bismarck
43-06.50
(13.27m)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Bryce
Rapid City Centr
43-00.75
(13.13m)
nwi
1
4
VandeBerg, Matthew
Brandon Valley H
43-00.75
(13.13m)
nwi
1
5
Kayser, Tyson
Bridgewater
42-08.25
(13.01m)
nwi
1
6
Ortmeier, Lucas
Tea Area
41-10.50
(12.76m)
nwi
1
7
Carff, Jordan
Rapid City Centr
41-10.00
(12.75m)
nwi
1
8
Dorfschmidt, Matt
Spearfish
41-09.00
(12.73m)
nwi
1
9
Payer, Tyler
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
41-07.50
(12.69m)
nwi
1
9
Wenz, Wyman
Britton_hecla
41-07.50
(12.69m)
nwi
1
11
Engelhart, Jordan
Watertown HS
41-06.25
(12.66m)
nwi
1
12
Strong, Mo
Anoka
41-04.50
(12.61m)
nwi
1
13
Berger, Brandon
Worthington
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
14
Snyder, Joe
Pierre
41-03.00
(12.57m)
nwi
1
15
Harner, Chris
SF Lincoln HS
41-01.00
(12.52m)
nwi
1
16
Rand, Ryan
Anoka
40-11.75
(12.49m)
nwi
1
16
Landeen, Madison
Beresford
40-11.75
(12.49m)
nwi
1
18
Florey, Colter
Andes Central HS
40-09.50
(12.43m)
nwi
1
19
Eschenbaum, Calder
Lake Preston
40-09.25
(12.43m)
nwi
1
20
Bunkers, Colby
Dell Rapids St M
40-05.50
(12.33m)
nwi
1
21
Carlson, Austin
Beresford
40-04.75
(12.31m)
nwi
1
22
Erickson, Kyle
Tri-Valley
40-04.50
(12.31m)
nwi
1
23
Dunne, Blaine
Washington
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
24
Harder, Jesse
SF Roosevelt HS
40-01.50
(12.23m)
nwi
1
25
albrecht, ephram
Redfield
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
26
Hallstrom, Zach
Brandon Valley H
39-09.50
(12.13m)
nwi
1
27
Hohenthaner, Neil
Yankton
39-09.25
(12.12m)
nwi
1
28
Opdahl, Austin
Chester
39-08.00
(12.09m)
nwi
1
29
Mitchell, Dan
Sioux Valley
39-07.75
(12.08m)
nwi
1
30
Hoeksema, Jon
Platte Community
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
1
31
Mechels, Keegan
Lennox
39-03.25
(11.97m)
nwi
1
32
Gorder, Max
Estelline
37-03.50
(11.37m)
nwi
1
--
Senger, Matt
Aberdeen Roncall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vanneman, Justin
Winner
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sellers, Jacob
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taggart, Cody
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Struwe, Tony
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Volesky, Tucker
Mitchell HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tetzlaff, Joe
Pierre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Frey, Dean
Mt Vernon HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fitzsimmons, Conno
Yankton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Koth, Landon
Sioux Falls Chri
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Green, Ben
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blare, Cody
Winner
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bartow, Dylan
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Decosse, Ethan
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schrepel, Brandon
Madison
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schoenfish, Robert
Menno
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Patterson, Jacob
Flandreau
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kruse, Chad
Sunshine Bible A
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Krumwiede, Tate
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sawvell, Casey
Wall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Reid
Unattached
14.68m
(48'1.75)
-0.3
1
2
Jasinski, Ben
South Dakota Sta
14.56m
(47'9)
-1.5
1
3
Cordell, Gavin
South Dakota Sta
14.38m
(47'2)
-0.7
1
4
Linder, Cody
South Dakota
13.90m
(45'7)
-0.3
1
5
Timperley, Alex
Wayne State (NE)
13.82m
(45'4)
-1.2
1
6
Pinkelman, Chad
South Dakota
13.62m
(44'8)
+1.5
1
7
Kamm, Travis
Northern State (
13.14m
(43'1.25)
+0.3
1
8
Sanderson, Jake
South Dakota Sta
13.12m
(43'0.5)
+0.0
1
9
Meissner, Riley
Black Hills Stat
12.97m
(42'6.5)
-0.2
1
10
Peterson, Jordy
Dakota State
12.45m
(40'10)
+1.8
1
11
Wasland, Matt
Bethel (MN)
11.48m
(37'7.75)
-0.2
1
Mens Pole Vault HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Brock
Fargo South
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
2
Schaefer, Nate
Brookings HS
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Francom, Reagan
Huron HS
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Anderson, Brian
Watertown HS
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Weber, Marcus
Watertown HS
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Katz, Hartman
Huron HS
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Lemieux, Austin
Pierre
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
Sachen, Josh
Brookings HS
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
9
Larson, A.J.
Yankton
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
9
Ramm, Eric
SF Roosevelt HS
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
9
Lacy, Austin
Rapid City Centr
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
12
Martin, Jay
SF Roosevelt HS
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Rolf, Taylor
Elkton
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Mastel, Dylan
Douglas HS
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Vetter, Mark
Yankton
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Bolte, Lander
Lemmon
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Williams, Joey
Watertown HS
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Nguyen, Junior
Worthington
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Gross, Andrew
Hanson
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Handel, Tyler
Menno
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Hoffman, Greg
Ipswich
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
22
Livingston, Dustin
Irene
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
22
Bergland, Gunner
Sturgis Brown
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
22
Wells, Josh
Spearfish
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
22
Kusser, Clay
Pierre
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
22
Dudley, Will
Worthington
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
--
Wegehaupt, Henry
Parkston/Ethan H
NH
(--)
1
--
Farnham, Trevan
Elkton
NH
(--)
1
--
Muller, Danny
Luverne
NH
(--)
1
--
Bruna, Devon
Madison
NH
(--)
1
--
Boser, Bryce
Douglas HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Linneman, Brady
Estelline
NH
(--)
1
--
Hajek, Tyler
Huron HS
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cammack, Calvin
Unattached
4.42m
(14'6)
1
2
Braley, Bryan
South Dakota
4.42m
(14'6)
1
3
Charbonneau, Stuar
South Dakota
4.42m
(14'6)
1
4
Mayer, Danny
Black Hills Stat
4.42m
(14'6)
1
5
Owens, Tane
South Dakota
4.27m
(14'0)
1
6
Davies, Brian
Bethel (MN)
4.27m
(14'0)
1
7
Willard, Tanner
South Dakota
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
8
Puckett, Anthony
Bethel (MN)
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
9
Schaefer, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Patrick, Mitch
Bethel (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Pohlmann, Jacob
Augustana (SD)
NH
(--)
1
--
Hendricks, Josh
Bethel (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Jasinski, Ben
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Bredeson, Mike
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Kranz, Nickolas
Northern State (
NH
(--)
1
--
Schroer, Ryan
Bethel (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Mills, Jeff
Wayne State (NE)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
Washington
12.25
+0.5
1
2
Milbrath, Morgan
Minot
12.26
+0.5
1
3
Mulbah, Sieneh
West Central
12.70
+0.5
1
4
Fritz, Gina
Colman-Egan Area
12.84
+0.5
1
5
Kott, Ravan
SF Lincoln HS
12.94
+0.5
1
6
Galliger, Sami
West Central
13.00
+0.5
1
7
Neugebauer, Taylor
Custer
13.06
+0.5
1
8
Johnson, Julia
Shanley
13.17
+0.5
1
Womens 100m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milbrath, Morgan
Minot
12.49
-1.8
1
2
Heck, Kari
Washington
12.49
-1.7
2
3
Mulbah, Sieneh
West Central
12.71
-1.8
1
4
Fritz, Gina
Colman-Egan Area
12.87
-1.8
1
5
Neugebauer, Taylor
Custer
13.01
-1.8
1
6
Galliger, Sami
West Central
13.01
-1.7
2
7
Kott, Ravan
SF Lincoln HS
13.03
-1.7
2
8
Johnson, Julia
Shanley
13.10
-1.8
1
9
Nelson, Sara
South Central HS
13.11
-1.8
1
10
McDonald, Jessica
Hill City
13.15
-1.8
1
11
Reiner, Bailey
Bismarck
13.18
-1.7
2
12
Denzer, Macy
Watertown HS
13.21
-1.8
1
13
Cannon, Alexis
Minot
13.21
-1.7
2
14
Buysse, Sarah
Marshall
13.29
-1.7
2
--
Carper, Carly
Oldham-Ramona
DNF
-1.7
2
Womens 100m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milbrath, Morgan
Minot
12.21
+1.3
2
2
Heck, Kari
Washington
12.23w
+3.2
1
3
Carper, Carly
Oldham-Ramona
12.38w
+3.7
3
4
Mulbah, Sieneh
West Central
12.58w
+3.2
8
5
Fritz, Gina
Colman-Egan Area
12.65w
+2.7
5
6
Galliger, Sami
West Central
12.68w
+5.0
6
7
Kott, Ravan
SF Lincoln HS
12.68w
+4.2
7
8
Neugebauer, Taylor
Custer
12.77w
+3.9
9
10
Cannon, Alexis
Minot
12.78w
+3.9
9
9
Johnson, Julia
Shanley
12.78w
+3.2
1
11
Reiner, Bailey
Bismarck
12.81w
+3.7
3
12
McDonald, Jessica
Hill City
12.90
+1.6
4
13
Nelson, Sara
South Central HS
12.92
+1.7
10
14
Buysse, Sarah
Marshall
12.92w
+3.9
9
15
Melom, Sara
Lac qui Parle Va
12.93w
+3.9
9
16
Denzer, Macy
Watertown HS
12.95w
+4.2
7
17
Weber, Jessica
Aberdeen Cntrl H
12.95
+1.7
10
18
Day, Alex
Shanley
12.96
+1.7
10
19
Hagamen, Makenzie
Waverly
12.96w
+5.0
6
20
Weier, Shelby
Brookings HS
12.98
+1.6
4
21
Mettler, Kristie
Timber Lake
12.99w
+4.2
7
22
Gibson, Aly
Harding County
13.01w
+3.7
3
23
McDonald, Ashley
SF Roosevelt HS
13.03
+1.3
2
24
Rath, Kristin
Canton
13.05w
+2.7
5
25
Stangl, Brittany
Watertown HS
13.06w
+3.2
8
26
Elshami, Aliya
SF Lincoln HS
13.12w
+3.2
1
27
Wiederrich, Sara
Washington
13.15w
+2.7
5
28
Titus-Bear, Kyera
Douglas HS
13.15
+1.3
2
29
Wubben, Danielle
Central Minnesot
13.18w
+3.9
9
30
Roggenbuck, Jacint
Lac qui Parle Va
13.18
+1.7
10
31
Bren, Kiely
Washington
13.19w
+3.2
1
32
Gaetze, Amy
Mitchell HS
13.23w
+4.2
7
33
Hardie, Cortney
Faulkton Area HS
13.24w
+4.2
7
34
Heinz, Tara
Ipswich
13.26w
+3.2
8
35
Sara, Friesen
Freeman Academy
13.30w
+2.7
5
36
Kuper, Tara
Lennox
13.30w
+5.0
6
37
Swanson, Larissa
Aberdeen Cntrl H
13.37w
+3.2
8
38
Miller, Whitney
Estelline
13.37w
+5.0
6
38
Pfaff, Mallory
Tea Area
13.37
+1.3
2
40
Hedges, Sarah
Aberdeen Roncall
13.37
+1.7
10
41
Kary, Paige
Watertown HS
13.39w
+2.7
5
42
Hossle, Kamber
Winner
13.40w
+3.2
1
43
Halling, Hailey
Harrisburg
13.40w
+3.9
9
44
O'Rourke, Sadie
Wall
13.42w
+5.0
6
45
Grimshaw, Eireann
Todd County
13.43
+1.3
2
46
Enderson, McKenzie
Bismarck
13.43w
+2.7
5
47
Weiczorek, Megan
Mt Vernon HS
13.50w
+3.2
1
48
Tierney, Tessa
Sturgis Brown
13.50w
+4.2
7
49
Holzer, Brittany
Aberdeen Roncall
13.53
+1.7
10
50
Torgrude, Sydney
SF Lincoln HS
13.55w
+4.2
7
50
Zitterich, Tiffany
Tea Area
13.55
+1.6
4
52
Hannigan, Kelsey
Aberdeen Cntrl H
13.56
+1.3
2
53
Wooldridge, Sayge
Hill City
13.57
+1.3
2
54
Gebhart, Virginia
Elkton
13.58
+1.6
4
55
Brown, Mikayla
Dell Rapids St M
13.64w
+2.7
5
56
Peterson, Adrienn
Centerville
13.67
+1.6
4
57
Moore, Rachelle
Sanborn Central
13.69w
+4.2
7
58
Vissers, Brandi
SF Roosevelt HS
13.71w
+5.0
6
59
Heggen, Liz
Canton
13.72w
+5.0
6
60
Roberts, Tanisha
Sisler
13.76w
+3.7
3
61
Forgey, Skylar
Colome HS
13.77w
+3.9
9
62
Schuck, Andie
Sturgis Brown
13.81w
+5.0
6
63
Zuccaro, Ariana
James Valley Chr
13.83w
+3.2
1
64
Noid, Taylor
Howard
13.89w
+3.9
9
65
Taylor, Misha
Minot
13.95w
+3.2
8
66
Wilmarth, Kylee
SF Roosevelt HS
13.97w
+3.2
8
67
Stotz, Sierra
Sunshine Bible A
14.06w
+3.2
8
68
Mathis, Kennede
Winner
14.80
+1.7
10
Womens 100m Sp Oly
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sandoval, Chana
Sioux Falls Para
15.60
+1.8
1
2
Talbott, Nikki
Sioux Falls Para
17.40
+1.8
1
3
Lommen, Morgan
Sioux Falls Para
17.60
+1.8
1
4
List, Alison
Sioux Falls Para
19.20
+1.8
1
5
Hofwolt, Sara
Sioux Falls Para
20.30
+1.8
1
6
Janssen, Kaleigh
Sioux Falls Para
20.70
+1.8
1
7
Schenemann, Stepha
Sioux Falls Para
23.30
+1.8
1
8
Faue, Sarah
Sioux Falls Para
25.00
+1.8
1
Womens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brungardt, Nicole
Wayne State (NE)
11.89
+1.8
1
2
Andric, Mila
Black Hills Stat
12.10
+1.8
1
3
Odegaard, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
12.16
+1.8
1
4
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
12.17
+1.8
1
5
Magelssen, Ashley
Bethel (MN)
12.32
+1.8
1
6
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
12.46
+1.8
1
7
Williams, Monique
South Dakota
12.72
+1.8
1
--
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
DNF
+1.8
1
Womens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brungardt, Nicole
Wayne State (NE)
11.95
+0.9
1
2
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
12.22
+1.2
3
3
Andric, Mila
Black Hills Stat
12.27
+0.2
2
4
Odegaard, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
12.27
+0.9
1
5
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
12.36
+0.2
2
6
Magelssen, Ashley
Bethel (MN)
12.46
+1.2
3
7
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
12.69
+0.2
2
8
Williams, Monique
South Dakota
12.71
+1.2
3
10
Andric, Andrijana
Black Hills Stat
12.72
+0.2
2
9
Nyberg, Karmen
Augustana (SD)
12.72
+0.9
1
11
Fluharty, Lindsey
Northern State (
12.79
+1.2
3
11
Franker, Maria
Northern State (
12.79
+0.9
1
13
McCright, Krista
Bethel (MN)
12.82
+0.2
2
14
Johnson, Ashlea
South Dakota
12.89
+0.9
1
15
Hagberg, Rachel
South Dakota Sta
13.08
+0.2
2
16
Westerdahl, Lauren
Augustana (SD)
13.39
+0.9
1
17
Wachira, Kalisha
Unattached
13.43
+1.2
3
18
Porch, Laura
Dakota State
13.64
+1.2
3
19
Garrison, Samantha
Wayne State (NE)
13.67
+0.2
2
20
Lavalais, Kayla
Wayne State (NE)
13.75
+1.2
3
21
Rohrer, Heather
Bethel (MN)
14.00
+0.9
1
Womens 200m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
24.43
+1.1
4
2
Brungardt, Nicole
Wayne State (NE)
24.50
+1.1
4
3
Andric, Mila
Black Hills Stat
24.53
+1.1
4
4
Bren, Megan
South Dakota Sta
24.95
+1.1
4
5
Magelssen, Ashley
Bethel (MN)
25.24
+1.1
4
6
Williams, Monique
South Dakota
25.56
-0.9
3
7
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
25.58
-0.9
3
8
Nyberg, Karmen
Augustana (SD)
25.72
+1.1
4
9
Johnson, Ashlea
South Dakota
26.03
-0.9
3
10
Franker, Maria
Northern State (
26.10
-0.9
3
11
Schiernbeck, Cryst
South Dakota
26.11
-0.9
3
12
Andric, Andrijana
Black Hills Stat
26.20
+1.1
4
13
McCright, Krista
Bethel (MN)
26.27
-0.9
3
14
Pitts, Dayna
Bethel (MN)
26.38
-1.4
2
15
Perrett, Alyson
Black Hills Stat
26.38
-0.9
3
16
Gau, Brandi
Dakota State
26.49
-1.4
2
17
Olson, Amber
South Dakota Sta
26.60
-0.9
3
18
Klein, Erin
Wayne State (NE)
26.62
-1.4
2
19
Fritz, Emily
Northern State (
26.74
-1.4
2
20
Hagberg, Rachel
South Dakota Sta
27.15
-0.3
1
21
Westerdahl, Lauren
Augustana (SD)
27.24
-1.4
2
22
Swanson, Morgan
Wayne State (NE)
27.37
-1.4
2
23
Porch, Laura
Dakota State
27.50
-0.3
1
24
Garrison, Samantha
Wayne State (NE)
27.74
-0.3
1
25
Wachira, Kalisha
Unattached
27.87
-0.3
1
26
Forrest, Danielle
Northern State (
27.88
-0.3
1
27
Fregeau, Courtney
Bethel (MN)
27.88
-1.4
2
28
Lavalais, Kayla
Wayne State (NE)
28.54
-0.3
1
Womens 400m Sp Event
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milbrath, Morgan
Minot
53.98
1
2
Heck, Kari
Washington
55.62
1
3
Sweeney, Bridget
Hopkins
56.26
1
4
Paracholski, Carly
Sisler
56.42
1
5
Thompson, Darian
Spearfish
56.63
1
6
Ireland, Brooke
Sturgis Brown
57.49
1
7
Gruenwald, Ashley
Clark
58.99
1
8
Fritz, Gina
Colman-Egan Area
1:00.27
1
Womens 400m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
54.96
3
2
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
57.11
3
3
Sveum, Ashley
South Dakota
57.83
3
4
Everson, Colleen
Augustana (SD)
57.94
3
5
Chambers, Brittany
South Dakota
58.10
2
6
Anderson, Alison
South Dakota Sta
58.56
3
7
Hyronimus, Anna
South Dakota
59.37
3
8
Klein, Erin
Wayne State (NE)
59.39
3
9
Gau, Brandi
Dakota State
59.69
2
10
Perrett, Alyson
Black Hills Stat
1:00.88
2
11
Uher, Stephanie
Dakota State
1:01.02
1
12
Anderson, Kelli
Black Hills Stat
1:01.18
2
13
Meyer, Erica
South Dakota Sta
1:01.84
1
14
Beck, Claire
Dakota State
1:02.19
1
15
Fritz, Jill
South Dakota Sta
1:04.38
2
16
Krogstad, Lisa
South Dakota Sta
1:04.75
1
17
Jurrens, Nicole
Dakota State
1:05.35
1
18
Anderson, Emily
Bethel (MN)
1:05.76
1
19
Wollman, Heather
South Dakota Sta
1:11.55
3
Womens 800m 800 U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kokesh, Molly
Augustana (SD)
2:17.18
1
2
Creager, Krista
South Dakota Sta
2:18.22
1
3
Potter, Alex
Bethel (MN)
2:18.37
1
4
Severson, LeAnn
Augustana (SD)
2:19.40
1
5
Jelen, Kayla
Bethel (MN)
2:19.67
1
6
Burke, Danielle
South Dakota Sta
2:19.71
1
7
Warnke, Stephanie
Unattached
2:19.76
1
8
Giese, Ashleigh
South Dakota
2:20.67
1
Womens 800m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Carol
South Dakota
2:18.01
1
2
Kougl, Kelly
Augustana (SD)
2:20.62
1
3
Newman, Natalie
South Dakota
2:21.50
1
4
Rosechandler, Roby
Black Hills Stat
2:22.13
1
5
Kopfmann, Molly
South Dakota Sta
2:22.74
1
6
Benson, Michelle
Bethel (MN)
2:23.02
1
7
Perryman, Makayla
Northern State (
2:25.26
1
8
Hereid, Tera
Bethel (MN)
2:26.72
1
9
Olfert, Brittney
Northern State (
2:28.05
1
10
Sheets, Holly
South Dakota Sta
2:31.51
1
11
Lippman, Skyler
Wayne State (NE)
2:32.67
1
12
Anderson, Emily
Bethel (MN)
2:35.56
1
Womens 1500m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falch, Runa
Augustana (SD)
4:27.09
1
2
Kruchowski, Faith
North Dakota Sta
4:31.51
1
3
Schmaltz, Christin
North Dakota Sta
4:31.52
1
4
Erickson, Emma
South Dakota
4:34.50
1
5
Blakeslee, Kyle
Augustana (SD)
4:35.38
1
6
Burke, Danielle
South Dakota Sta
4:41.46
1
7
Potts, Tera
South Dakota Sta
4:44.27
1
8
Miller, Carol
South Dakota
4:49.06
1
9
Waller, Britni
South Dakota
4:49.32
1
10
Dickson, Courtney
Black Hills Stat
4:53.85
1
11
Kougl, Kelly
Augustana (SD)
4:54.68
1
12
Potter, Alex
Bethel (MN)
4:55.53
1
13
Garner, Anna
South Dakota Sta
4:58.07
1
14
Jelen, Kayla
Bethel (MN)
5:01.54
1
15
Arment, Brittany
Northern State (
5:03.93
1
16
Hereid, Tera
Bethel (MN)
5:04.89
1
17
Olfert, Brittney
Northern State (
5:07.07
1
18
Zwilling, Laura
Bethel (MN)
5:10.42
1
19
Hughes, Krystal
Northern State (
5:19.95
1
20
Lippman, Skyler
Wayne State (NE)
5:24.07
1
21
Erickson, Holli
Wayne State (NE)
5:32.83
1
22
Hessler, Alyssa
Bethel (MN)
5:46.01
1
23
Schultz, Sara
Dakota State
5:59.25
1
--
Brondbo, Kristin
Augustana (SD)
NT
1
--
DeLosSantos, Tatia
Wayne State (NE)
NT
1
--
Bever, Abi
Black Hills Stat
NT
1
--
Brandli, Jessica
South Dakota
NT
1
--
McCann, Danielle
South Dakota Sta
NT
1
--
Giese, Ashleigh
South Dakota
NT
1
--
Kokesh, Molly
Augustana (SD)
NT
1
--
Perryman, Makayla
Northern State (
NT
1
--
Ellis, Becca
Black Hills Stat
NT
1
Womens 1600m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wahlund, Brecca
Minot
4:58.94
1
2
Peterson, Kahlie
Sturgis Brown
5:15.27
1
3
Kastigar, Hannah
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5:16.86
1
4
Brownotter, Britta
Bismarck
5:16.94
1
5
Larson, Whitley
Yankton
5:17.75
1
6
Grossenburg, Jenna
Yankton
5:18.22
1
7
Hess, Alex
SF Roosevelt HS
5:18.27
1
8
Lillie, Koerner
Freeman Academy
5:19.14
1
9
Presler, Kasey
Brandon Valley H
5:20.17
1
10
Jacobson, Sarah
Shanley
5:20.25
1
11
Carlson, Tia
Kadoka Area
5:21.11
1
12
Steadman, Becca
Centerville
5:22.16
1
13
Stoltenburg, Tessa
Watertown HS
5:23.04
1
14
Neubert, Courtney
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5:23.77
1
15
Backlund, Alex
Shanley
5:24.64
1
16
Bolon, Leah
SF Roosevelt HS
5:26.46
1
17
Berzonsky, Emily
Brookings HS
5:27.00
1
18
Hawkes, Emily
Madison
5:27.38
1
19
Broderick, Amy
Rapid City Centr
5:28.18
1
20
Brown, Megan
SF Roosevelt HS
5:28.75
1
21
Haussler, Tessa
Bismarck
5:28.90
1
22
Waage, Morghan
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5:28.97
1
23
Gehner, Caitlin
Spearfish
5:30.68
1
24
Konkol, Karley
Custer
5:31.14
1
25
Slater, Nicole
Adrian
5:31.45
1
26
Gilkyson, Blair
Vermillion
5:31.47
1
27
Tofteland, Anna
Luverne
5:31.82
1
28
Barrett, Kelsey
Britton_hecla
5:32.38
1
29
Hentges, Meredith
Windom Area
5:32.78
1
30
McMains, Halie
Canton
5:32.80
1
31
Suhr, Alex
Douglas HS
5:33.39
1
32
Heumiller, Cassi
Mobridge
5:33.42
1
33
Eag, Beautiful Bald
Cheyenne-Eagle B
5:33.71
1
34
Zeis, Alexis
Bismarck
5:33.74
1
35
Kraft, Mindy
Wessington Sprin
5:34.10
1
36
Van Voorst, Mataya
Canton
5:34.90
1
37
Peterson, Brooke
Hitchcock
5:35.02
1
38
Roth, Cailey
Freeman Public
5:35.39
1
39
Nykamp, Emma
SF Lincoln HS
5:35.59
1
40
Rye, Bekah
West Central
5:36.09
1
41
Lewis, Lacey
Washington
5:37.21
1
42
Turner, Emily
Windom Area
5:37.51
1
43
Glanzer, Becca
Mitchell Christi
5:37.59
1
44
Iwan, Holly
Philip
5:37.87
1
45
Huether, Tayah
Wall
5:38.39
1
46
Vanzee, Justine
Sioux Falls Chri
5:42.18
1
47
Forgey, Skylar
Colome HS
5:42.35
1
48
O'Day, Payleen
Plankinton
5:43.11
1
49
Wynia, Rochelle
Platte Community
5:43.35
1
50
Aberle, Reba
Timber Lake
5:44.16
1
51
Klecker, Sarah
Hopkins
5:44.50
1
52
Knobloch, Melissa
Brookings HS
5:44.62
1
53
Moore, Tori
Ipswich
5:45.06
1
54
Holmstrom, Carly
SF Lincoln HS
5:45.23
1
55
Sampson, Janae
Arlington
5:45.34
1
56
Gross, Courtney
Brandon Valley H
5:45.36
1
57
Hanson, Jordan
Watertown HS
5:45.41
1
58
Robinson, Serina
SF Lincoln HS
5:50.18
1
59
Rezac, Jena
Bon Homme
5:51.10
1
60
Prouty, Mikayla
Clark
5:51.38
1
61
Thieman, Carlie
Winner
5:51.61
1
62
Wolles, Anna
Dell Rapids St M
5:51.89
1
63
Burma, Megan
Sunshine Bible A
5:52.44
1
64
Kuyper, Whitney
Corsica
5:55.57
1
65
Mammenga, Emily
West Central
5:55.76
1
66
Johnson, Coryn
Washington
5:56.05
1
67
Klapperich, Kathry
Redfield
5:56.30
1
68
Hagemann, Macy
Oldham-Ramona
5:58.55
1
69
Sauer, Megan
Adrian
5:58.80
1
70
Schweigert, Shaily
South Central HS
5:59.93
1
71
Kittler, Jenna
Dakota Valley
6:00.45
1
72
Conner, Tabby
Lennox
6:00.71
1
73
Watt, Sara
Yankton
6:01.46
1
74
Olson, Kiley
Sioux Falls Chri
6:02.48
1
75
Holm, Emily
Brookings HS
6:02.90
1
76
Thomas, Sierra
Gregory
6:03.41
1
77
Kampmann, Gabby
Elkton
6:04.02
1
78
Tjaden, April
Beresford
6:05.67
1
79
Stoltenburg, Heidi
Elkton
6:06.63
1
80
Francis, Carolyn
Hopkins
6:10.14
1
81
Hanson, Kirsten
Watertown HS
6:11.44
1
82
Fiala, Kirstyn
Miller
6:11.61
1
83
Chase, Courtney
Redfield
6:12.78
1
84
Bertsch, Brianne
Miller
6:15.80
1
85
Bjorklund, Lizzy
Estelline
6:16.32
1
86
Fritz, Brooke
Rosholt
6:17.29
1
87
Hess, Ashlie
Luverne
6:17.98
1
88
Homandberg, Rylee
Beresford
6:20.98
1
89
Sprague, Taylor
Kelvin
6:21.62
1
90
Clements, Sadie
Dakota Valley
6:25.72
1
--
Nitz, Kajia
Brandon Valley H
DQ
1
Womens 3000m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falch, Runa
Augustana (SD)
9:37.84
1
2
Hansen, Leah
Augustana (SD)
10:11.40
1
3
Hargens, Erin
South Dakota Sta
10:12.57
1
4
Hilson, Megan
South Dakota
10:21.33
1
5
Brandli, Jessica
South Dakota
10:31.98
1
6
Waller, Britni
South Dakota
10:36.56
1
7
Bever, Abi
Black Hills Stat
10:39.27
1
8
Robish, Kelsey
South Dakota
10:45.31
1
9
Wyffels, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
10:52.31
1
10
Clausen, Kelsey
South Dakota Sta
10:54.86
1
11
Bauer, Laura
South Dakota Sta
11:00.66
1
12
Rasmussen, Courtne
Augustana (SD)
11:06.00
1
13
Linneman, Kari
Northern State (
11:14.63
1
14
Oakland, Josie
South Dakota Sta
11:23.37
1
15
Junget, Kelsey
Augustana (SD)
11:38.42
1
16
Diercks, Jenna
Bethel (MN)
11:41.06
1
17
Monroe, Michelle
Northern State (
11:42.10
1
18
Hovda, Miriam
Augustana (SD)
11:43.05
1
19
Tengwall, Kristen
Bethel (MN)
12:17.19
1
20
Bohne, Briza
Bethel (MN)
12:20.08
1
Womens 3200m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wahlund, Brecca
Minot
10:41.76
1
2
Grossenburg, Jenna
Yankton
11:26.93
1
3
Wilgenburg, Whitne
Hills Beaver Cre
11:28.40
1
4
Kopplow, Jordin
Adrian
11:31.01
1
5
Backlund, Alex
Shanley
11:33.04
1
6
Beehler, Brooklyn
Bismarck
11:37.43
1
7
Kastigar, Hannah
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11:39.25
1
8
Barrett, Kelsey
Britton_hecla
11:40.03
1
9
Hohn, Makayla
Luverne
11:41.37
1
10
McMains, Halie
Canton
11:42.42
1
11
Bolon, Leah
SF Roosevelt HS
11:44.37
1
12
Bowers, Cheyanne
St James
11:50.82
1
13
Berzonsky, Emily
Brookings HS
11:50.97
1
14
Kraft, Mindy
Wessington Sprin
11:56.88
1
15
Suhr, Alex
Douglas HS
11:57.39
1
16
Moore, Tori
Ipswich
11:59.45
1
17
Volk, Kaitlyn
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11:59.64
1
18
Gehner, Caitlin
Spearfish
12:01.05
1
19
Wynia, Rochelle
Platte Community
12:04.11
1
20
Wald, Kayla
Bismarck
12:04.58
1
21
Eag, Beautiful Bald
Cheyenne-Eagle B
12:10.54
1
22
Freetly, Alaysia
Lac qui Parle Va
12:10.95
1
23
Gilkyson, Blair
Vermillion
12:11.09
1
24
Sampson, Janae
Arlington
12:11.81
1
25
Brown, Megan
SF Roosevelt HS
12:13.15
1
26
Stewart, Nicole
Bismarck
12:13.41
1
27
Neubert, Courtney
Aberdeen Cntrl H
12:14.29
1
28
Wahl, Hanna
West Central
12:16.92
1
29
Turner, Emily
Windom Area
12:19.40
1
30
Hanson, Jordan
Watertown HS
12:19.86
1
31
Chase, Courtney
Redfield
12:21.51
1
32
Rezac, Jena
Bon Homme
12:22.99
1
33
Burma, Megan
Sunshine Bible A
12:23.45
1
34
Brunke, Haley
Scotland
12:23.78
1
35
Steadman, Nicole
Centerville
12:24.03
1
36
Glanzer, Becca
Mitchell Christi
12:26.04
1
37
Broderick, Amy
Rapid City Centr
12:26.27
1
38
Schweigert, Shaily
South Central HS
12:28.15
1
39
Wolles, Anna
Dell Rapids St M
12:29.82
1
40
VanHolland, Taylor
Harrisburg
12:29.83
1
41
Sauer, Megan
Adrian
12:30.40
1
42
Prouty, Mikayla
Clark
12:30.99
1
43
Rodman, Cassidy
Washington
12:34.24
1
44
Watt, Sara
Yankton
12:37.08
1
45
Ziebart, Courtney
Pierre
12:39.72
1
46
Eberts, Rebecca
Freeman Public
12:41.41
1
47
Wiederholt, Daysia
Mobridge
12:44.23
1
48
Nielsen, Chloe
Irene
12:46.69
1
49
Rahn, Shelby
Brandon Valley H
12:47.38
1
50
Holm, Emily
Brookings HS
12:49.99
1
51
Holmstrom, Carly
SF Lincoln HS
12:52.00
1
52
Wieczorek, McKayla
West Central
12:54.54
1
53
Inman, Kaley
Hopkins
12:55.64
1
54
Kittler, Jenna
Dakota Valley
12:57.74
1
55
Leikas, Chastin
SF Roosevelt HS
12:57.85
1
56
Benning, Abbi
Estelline
13:00.55
1
57
Johnson, Coryn
Washington
13:00.61
1
58
Betzler, Nikki
SF Lincoln HS
13:02.17
1
59
Steen, Heather
Watertown HS
13:02.50
1
60
Schweiss, Jenna
Gettysburg
13:03.17
1
61
Hinker, Kaitlyn
Lennox
13:07.56
1
62
Vandeberg, Anna
Washington
13:09.60
1
63
Johnson, Cayce
Canton
13:10.88
1
64
Kobernusz, Klariss
O'Gorman MS
13:12.55
1
65
Thomas, Sierra
Gregory
13:16.99
1
66
Nachtigal, Sammi
Platte Community
13:18.19
1
67
Olson, Kiley
Sioux Falls Chri
13:22.81
1
68
Homandberg, Rylee
Beresford
13:26.07
1
69
Steffens, April
Rosholt
13:29.04
1
70
Lends His Horse, D
Cheyenne-Eagle B
13:30.92
1
71
Tjeerdsma, Claire
Elkton
13:34.15
1
72
Kelderman, Laura
Sioux Falls Chri
13:35.19
1
73
Sudtelgte, Abbi
Elkton
13:37.11
1
74
Hogan-Stark, Olivi
Brookings HS
13:47.52
1
--
Ridder, Bekah
O'Gorman MS
DQ
1
Womens 3k Steeple U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blakeslee, Kyle
Augustana (SD)
10:40.85
1
2
Zavorka, Megan
Unattached
11:17.95
1
3
Dickson, Courtney
Black Hills Stat
11:21.93
1
4
Brondbo, Kristin
Augustana (SD)
11:26.42
1
5
Hovda, Miriam
Augustana (SD)
11:30.73
1
6
Ryan, Lisa
Unattached
11:48.68
1
7
Carpenter, Lela
Black Hills Stat
11:58.86
1
8
Johnson, Laura
Augustana (SD)
12:09.91
1
9
Hessler, Alyssa
Bethel (MN)
13:55.47
1
10
Gajda, Erica
Black Hills Stat
14:30.84
1
Womens 100m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
Rapid City Centr
15.10
+0.2
1
2
Anderson, Conner
Rosholt
15.44
+0.2
1
3
Woelber, Bree
Pipestone Area
15.48
+0.2
1
4
Sokolowski, Lauren
Irene
15.74
+0.2
1
5
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Luverne
15.86
+0.2
1
6
Koeller, Christa
Desmet
15.94
+0.2
1
7
Freidel, Katy
St. Thomas More
15.98
+0.2
1
8
Dvorak, Angie
Yankton
16.01
+0.2
1
Womens 100m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
Rapid City Centr
15.04
-1.8
1
2
Woelber, Bree
Pipestone Area
15.28
-0.8
2
3
Freidel, Katy
St. Thomas More
15.53
-0.8
2
4
Anderson, Conner
Rosholt
15.54
-0.8
2
5
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Luverne
15.76
-1.8
1
6
Dvorak, Angie
Yankton
15.82
-1.8
1
7
Koeller, Christa
Desmet
15.91
-0.8
2
8
Sokolowski, Lauren
Irene
16.10
-0.8
2
9
Olson, BreeAna
Oldham-Ramona
16.27
-0.8
2
10
Schreurs, Cailyn
Harrisburg
16.33
-1.8
1
11
Ervin, Molly
Washington
16.57
-1.8
1
12
Cham, Sara
Worthington
16.60
-1.8
1
13
Eszlinger, Jaimie
SF Lincoln HS
16.65
-0.8
2
14
Kuehl, Madi
West Central
16.79
-1.8
1
15
Guptill, Josie
Philip
16.93
-0.8
2
Womens 100m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
Rapid City Centr
15.11
+1.7
2
2
Woelber, Bree
Pipestone Area
15.25w
+2.5
3
3
Anderson, Conner
Rosholt
15.33w
+2.7
8
4
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Luverne
15.56w
+2.9
4
5
Dvorak, Angie
Yankton
15.59w
+4.2
9
6
Koeller, Christa
Desmet
15.63w
+3.8
5
7
Freidel, Katy
St. Thomas More
15.76w
+2.7
1
10
Olson, BreeAna
Oldham-Ramona
15.88
+1.7
2
8
Kuehl, Madi
West Central
16.06w
+3.7
6
11
Sokolowski, Lauren
Irene
16.10w
+4.2
9
12
Schreurs, Cailyn
Harrisburg
16.20w
+2.9
4
9
Cham, Sara
Worthington
16.24w
+2.6
7
13
Ervin, Molly
Washington
16.29w
+3.7
6
14
Guptill, Josie
Philip
16.30w
+3.7
6
15
Eszlinger, Jaimie
SF Lincoln HS
16.39w
+4.2
9
16
Weier, Lexi
Mitchell HS
16.41w
+3.7
6
17
Robbins, Kara
Brookings HS
16.49w
+2.9
4
18
Bartels, Sydney
SF Lincoln HS
16.58
+1.7
2
19
Diez, Dayna
Winner
16.63w
+3.8
5
20
Mechels, Halie
Lennox
16.77
+1.7
2
21
Milton, Marissa
Brookings HS
16.80w
+2.6
7
22
Todd, Natalee
Bismarck
16.81w
+2.6
7
23
Abbott, Nicole
Anoka
16.84w
+2.6
7
24
Steers, Emma
Miller
16.84w
+2.5
3
25
Sumner, Emme
Brandon Valley H
16.89w
+2.7
8
26
VanLaecken, Emily
Watertown HS
16.93
+1.7
2
27
Severyn, Kaitlyn
Pierre
16.94w
+3.8
5
28
White, Bridget
Aberdeen Cntrl H
16.98w
+2.7
1
29
McLouth, Caitlin
Bon Homme
17.11w
+2.7
8
30
Cornemann, Chloe
Yankton
17.39w
+2.7
1
31
Johnson, Tess
Pierre
17.41w
+4.2
9
32
Batzler, Samantha
Brandon Valley H
17.46w
+2.9
4
33
Hardie, Cortney
Faulkton Area HS
17.51w
+2.6
7
34
Deboer, Hailey
SF Roosevelt HS
17.55w
+4.2
9
35
Murtha, Molly
Parkston/Ethan H
17.60w
+3.8
5
36
Sprague, Taylor
Kelvin
17.71w
+3.8
5
37
Schubert, Lauren
Douglas HS
17.79w
+2.5
3
38
Kotalik, Katelyn
Menno
17.81
+1.7
2
39
Licht, Abby
Estelline
17.81w
+4.2
9
40
Twedt, Kristin
Canton
17.82
+1.7
2
41
Wedel, Sarah
James Valley Chr
17.89w
+3.7
6
42
Tschetter, Haley
Redfield
17.96w
+2.6
7
43
Moreland, Shanna
Sunshine Bible A
18.04w
+2.7
8
44
Piper, Britteny
Mt Vernon HS
18.12w
+2.7
1
45
Morgan, Arika
Lemmon
18.21w
+3.7
6
46
Winsell, jace
Sturgis Brown
18.25w
+2.7
1
47
Pistulka, Taylor
South Central HS
18.32w
+2.7
8
48
Kline, Hailey
Aberdeen Roncall
18.51w
+2.9
4
49
McEldowney, Kayla
Castlewood HS
18.60w
+2.6
7
50
Artz, Jodi
Aberdeen Roncall
18.92w
+2.9
4
51
Maxon, Courtney
Sturgis Brown
19.05w
+2.7
8
52
Murry, Savannah
SF Lincoln HS
19.45w
+4.2
9
53
Fuhrmann, Rachel
Ipswich
19.83w
+3.8
5
54
Clausnitzer, Laure
Bismarck
19.85w
+3.8
5
55
Carlson, Christy
Lennox
23.24w
+2.5
3
Womens 100m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
14.32
+1.3
1
2
Juhnke, Haley
South Dakota
14.70
+1.3
1
3
Clarke, Tansha
South Dakota
15.05
+1.3
1
4
Strobel, Cally
South Dakota Sta
15.21
+1.3
1
5
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
15.23
+1.3
1
6
Watson, Tricia
South Dakota
15.57
+1.3
1
7
Furlong, Abby
Bethel (MN)
15.62
+1.3
1
Womens 100m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
14.55
+0.9
1
2
Juhnke, Haley
South Dakota
14.95
+0.8
2
3
Clarke, Tansha
South Dakota
15.23
+0.9
1
4
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
15.25
+0.8
2
5
Strobel, Cally
South Dakota Sta
15.60
+0.9
1
6
Furlong, Abby
Bethel (MN)
15.73
+0.9
1
7
Watson, Tricia
South Dakota
15.90
+0.9
1
8
Grandgenett, Meaga
Augustana (SD)
15.98
+0.9
1
9
Bronson, Summer
Dakota State
16.01
+0.9
1
10
Boyd, Andrea
Buena Vista
16.33
+0.8
2
11
Guhl, Lexi
Wayne State (NE)
16.43
+0.8
2
12
Meemken, Rachel
Bethel (MN)
16.93
+0.8
2
13
Miller, Paige
Buena Vista
17.76
+0.9
1
14
Kalk, Rachel
Bethel (MN)
19.02
+0.8
2
Womens 300m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woelber, Bree
Pipestone Area
44.66
10
2
Freidel, Katy
St. Thomas More
45.48
10
3
Anderson, Conner
Rosholt
46.45
10
4
Eszlinger, Jaimie
SF Lincoln HS
47.40
9
5
Heitkamp, Hailee
Adrian
47.46
10
6
Foltz, Lori
Watertown HS
47.49
9
7
Ervin, Molly
Washington
47.76
8
8
Macdonald, Allie
West Central
47.91
6
9
James, Catherine
Benson
48.18
9
10
McNeel, Samantha
Custer
48.20
8
11
Trohkimoinen, Tayl
Newell HS
48.33
10
12
Hill, Lauren
Tea Area
48.46
9
13
Grossman, Taylor
Bismarck
48.48
8
14
Olson, BreeAna
Oldham-Ramona
48.53
9
15
Gorsuch, Tessa
Rapid City Centr
48.62
10
16
Winsell, jace
Sturgis Brown
48.81
5
17
White, Bridget
Aberdeen Cntrl H
48.94
6
18
Wedel, Sarah
James Valley Chr
48.98
7
19
Cornemann, Chloe
Yankton
49.06
5
20
Clausnitzer, Laure
Bismarck
49.07
7
21
Bartels, Sydney
SF Lincoln HS
49.12
5
22
Klostergaard, Alis
Beresford
49.39
7
23
Coriolan, Whitney
Worthington
49.72
8
24
Rath, Kristin
Canton
49.76
9
25
Schreurs, Cailyn
Harrisburg
49.89
2
26
Finnesand, Shayle
Aberdeen Cntrl H
50.02
7
27
Fenhaus, Kaeley
Philip
50.06
9
28
Pfaffle, Morganne
Dakota Valley
50.12
7
29
Koeller, Christa
Desmet
50.23
8
30
Huether, Sam
Minot
50.23
7
31
Deboer, Hailey
SF Roosevelt HS
50.57
6
32
Twedt, Kristin
Canton
50.60
6
33
Sumner, Emme
Brandon Valley H
50.65
8
34
Mechels, Halie
Lennox
50.69
4
35
Milton, Marissa
Brookings HS
50.73
5
36
Wisdom, Marlina
Corsica
50.84
4
37
Moos, Valerie
Vermillion
50.92
7
38
Murtha, Molly
Parkston/Ethan H
51.02
4
39
Sickler, Jane
Brandon Valley H
51.08
8
40
VanEssen, Natalie
Sioux Falls Chri
51.13
3
41
Steers, Emma
Miller
51.14
9
42
Hall, Alaina
Brandon Valley H
51.23
5
43
Struwe, Alaina
Estelline
51.31
6
44
Sprague, Taylor
Kelvin
51.39
10
45
Cucak, Anja
SF Roosevelt HS
51.62
4
46
Mullaney, Alyssa
Dell Rapids St M
51.72
1
47
Schubert, Lauren
Douglas HS
51.79
6
48
Johnson, Tess
Pierre
51.82
1
49
Mathis, Katie
Winner
51.83
1
50
Kline, Hailey
Aberdeen Roncall
51.84
3
51
Maxon, Courtney
Sturgis Brown
52.01
4
52
Nash, Kristina
Freeman Public
52.12
5
53
Asp, Annie
Anoka
52.18
4
54
Beckman, Desi
Yankton
52.27
5
55
Wilmarth, Kayla
SF Roosevelt HS
52.73
3
56
Miller, Shannon
West Central
52.76
3
57
Finney, Jacy
Platte Community
52.92
3
58
McLaughlin, Kendra
Hill City
53.15
4
59
DeRuyter, McKenzie
Elkton
53.23
1
60
Fuhrmann, Rachel
Ipswich
53.39
6
61
Odens, Elizabeth
Sioux Falls Chri
53.52
2
62
Murry, Savannah
SF Lincoln HS
53.55
2
63
Severyn, Kaitlyn
Pierre
53.94
1
64
Lynn, Lacey
Elkton
53.98
3
65
Pistulka, Taylor
South Central HS
54.46
2
66
Sorensen, Carlee
Vermillion
54.58
5
67
Verver, Callie
Colman-Egan Area
55.16
1
68
Schneider, Kamelia
Huron HS
55.46
3
69
Byers, Alexa
Westbrook-Walnut
55.58
1
70
Binger, Ashley
Hitchcock
56.44
1
Womens 400m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pollard, Paige
Unattached
1:01.02
2
2
Juhnke, Haley
South Dakota
1:02.88
2
3
Schaefer, Jill
Northern State (
1:04.87
2
4
Parsley, Anne
Augustana (SD)
1:05.10
2
5
Tonner, Katie
Augustana (SD)
1:05.28
1
6
Treinen, Hannah
Northern State (
1:05.59
1
7
Hitchcock, Mary
Augustana (SD)
1:06.85
1
8
Furlong, Abby
Bethel (MN)
1:07.24
2
9
Sjomeling, Andrea
Northern State (
1:07.83
2
10
Watson, Tricia
South Dakota
1:08.00
2
11
Glesinger, Madelin
Wayne State (NE)
1:09.57
1
12
Bronson, Summer
Dakota State
1:11.51
1
13
Meemken, Rachel
Bethel (MN)
1:14.47
1
Womens 4x100m Relay 8Gr
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Memorial Middle
55.33
1
2
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
55.76
1
3
Relay Team
Patrick Henry Mi
55.97
1
4
Relay Team
Edison Middle Sc
56.60
1
5
Relay Team
Whittier Middle
57.16
1
6
Relay Team
O'Gorman MS
57.56
1
7
Relay Team
Brandon Valley M
57.63
1
8
Relay Team
Axtell Park Midd
1:00.04
1
Womens 4x100m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulbah
,
Macdonal
,
Hellvig
,
Galliger
West Central
50.03
4
2
Rath
,
VanDeStr
,
Heggen
,
Minihan
Canton
51.89
4
3
Reed
,
Stern
,
Koth
,
Smidt
Sioux Falls Chri
51.99
4
4
VanHeerd
,
Walz
,
Taylor
,
Halling
Harrisburg
52.19
3
5
Gebhart
,
Stephens
,
Landsman
,
Gebhart
Elkton
52.47
4
6
Relay Team
Madison
52.56
3
7
Hill
,
Tuschen
,
Zitteric
,
Pfaff
Tea Area
52.65
4
8
Wooldrid
,
McDonald
,
Dehn
,
McDonald
Hill City
52.69
4
9
Harvey
,
Mueller
,
Horstman
,
Malloy
Parkston/Ethan H
52.78
3
10
Schulte
,
Trapp
,
Johnson
,
Dilts
Milbank
52.80
2
11
2545rens
,
Olson
,
Epping
,
Moos
Vermillion
52.82
3
12
Day
,
Johnson
,
Bergen
,
Adah
Shanley
52.87
4
13
Lythgoe
,
Swier
,
Swier
,
Bossman
Tri-Valley
52.94
2
14
Nelson
,
Johnson
,
Hanson
,
Heyden
South Central HS
53.12
2
15
Hossle
,
Diez
,
Gardner
,
Vosika
Winner
53.18
3
16
stahl
,
levtzow
,
Tschette
,
Albrecht
Redfield
53.48
3
17
Childres
,
Myrlie
,
VanBeek
,
Simons
West Lyon Commun
53.56
2
18
Johnston
,
Luther
,
Jorgense
,
Kuper
Lennox
53.89
3
19
2063eder
,
Slater
,
Bailey
,
Keller
Mobridge
54.05
3
20
Hanson
,
Hanson
,
Holzer
,
Hedges
Aberdeen Roncall
54.51
2
21
Sietsema
,
Baartman
,
Hoff
,
Peterson
Luverne
54.57
2
22
Leuthold
,
Crawford
,
VanWyhe
,
Drenth
Stoney Creek
55.14
1
23
Steers
,
Mullaney
,
Fanning
,
Fischer
Miller
55.17
1
24
Ballinge
,
Colombe
,
Sharkey
,
Grimshaw
Todd County
55.43
1
25
Adams
,
Burbach
,
Heusinkv
,
Heusinkv
Bon Homme
55.79
2
26
Kullnat
,
Hattervi
,
Uthe
,
Noid
Howard
56.26
1
--
Thier
,
Loosbroc
,
Loosbroc
,
Loonan
Adrian
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor
,
Cannon
,
VanLith
,
Milbrath
Minot
50.56
2
2
Oostra
,
Mellegar
,
Fisk
,
Gorsuch
Rapid City Centr
50.61
3
3
Stangl
,
Foltz
,
Kranz
,
Denzer
Watertown HS
50.85
3
4
Robbins
,
Leiferma
,
Weier
,
Gannon
Brookings HS
50.90
3
5
Kajetani
,
Parachol
,
Roberts
,
Parachol
Sisler
50.97
3
6
Kott
,
Lahren
,
Elshami
,
Eszlinge
SF Lincoln HS
51.22
2
7
Swanson
,
Tietz
,
Hannigan
,
Weber
Aberdeen Cntrl H
51.37
2
8
Petersen
,
Mueller
,
Vissers
,
McDonald
SF Roosevelt HS
51.40
3
9
Wiederri
,
Bren
,
Albers
,
Vandebra
Washington
52.18
2
10
Relay Team
Mitchell HS
52.44
2
11
Sumner
,
Jorgenso
,
Hall
,
Batzler
Brandon Valley H
52.72
2
12
Bowe
,
Abbott
,
Peterson
,
Sherva
Anoka
52.89
3
13
Dvorak
,
Fitzsimm
,
Wirth
,
Johnson
Yankton
53.11
2
14
Tierney
,
Schuck
,
Winsell
,
Sanftner
Sturgis Brown
53.51
3
--
Stoltenb
,
Murphy
,
Abbink
,
McCune
Huron HS
DQ
2
--
1531iedt
,
Reiner
,
Enderson
,
Carlson
Bismarck
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heesch
,
Braun
,
Lick
,
Campbell
Rosholt
52.35
2
2
Gauer
,
Gillick
,
Heinz
,
Heinz
Ipswich
52.55
2
3
Saathoff
,
Dolezal
,
Struwe
,
Miller
Estelline
52.65
2
4
Harms
,
Harms
,
Hanson
,
1663itz
Colman-Egan Area
53.32
2
5
Lager
,
1820ulek
,
Jensen
,
Nash
Freeman Public
53.63
1
6
Wisdom
,
Kuyper
,
Kuyper
,
Van Roek
Corsica
54.15
2
7
Peterson
,
Steadman
,
Steadman
,
O'Malley
Centerville
54.25
2
7
Blue Arm
,
Baumgart
,
Blue Arm
,
Petersen
Lemmon
54.25
1
9
Nold
,
Wilken
,
Stotz
,
Quicke
Sunshine Bible A
54.69
1
10
Bialas
,
Weiczore
,
Piper
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
55.45
1
11
Jencks
,
Zobel
,
Sampson
,
Boeck
Arlington
55.62
1
12
Moore
,
Sawvell
,
Billings
,
Huether
Wall
55.79
1
13
Michel
,
Siemonsm
,
Hansen
,
Brown
Dell Rapids St M
56.49
1
14
Good Shi
,
Rounsley
,
Gillen
,
Whiting
White River
56.92
1
--
Wall
,
Wallert
,
Falk
,
Romsdahl
Mt Lake Butterfi
DQ
2
--
Casanova
,
Olson
,
Hagemann
,
Thurow
Oldham-Ramona
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wollman
,
Odegaard
,
Bren
,
Garner
South Dakota Sta
46.08
1
2
Roberts
,
Williams
,
Johnson
,
Schiernb
South Dakota
47.84
1
3
Koch
,
Andric
,
Perrett
,
Andric
Black Hills Stat
48.56
1
4
Fluharty
,
Schaefer
,
Treinen
,
2102anke
Northern State (
49.10
1
5
McCright
,
1503egea
,
Pitts
,
Magelsse
Bethel (MN)
49.15
1
6
Westerda
,
Nyberg
,
Erickson
,
Everson
Augustana (SD)
49.73
1
7
Brungard
,
Guhl
,
Hofstett
,
Garrison
Wayne State (NE)
49.94
1
8
Porch
,
Gau
,
Krogstad
,
Rowe
Dakota State
50.04
1
Womens 4x200m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulbah
,
Sieverdi
,
Skinner
,
Galliger
West Central
1:45.78
4
2
Reed
,
Velgersd
,
Stern
,
Smidt
Sioux Falls Chri
1:46.58
4
3
Nath
,
Smedsrud
,
Peterson
,
Sawtelle
Luverne
1:47.72
4
4
Johnson
,
Stephens
,
Landsman
,
Gebhart
Elkton
1:48.42
4
5
Norrid
,
Diez
,
Gardner
,
Vosika
Winner
1:49.56
3
6
Rath
,
VanDeStr
,
Heggen
,
Minihan
Canton
1:50.02
3
7
Harvey
,
Mueller
,
Horstman
,
Malloy
Parkston/Ethan H
1:50.13
2
8
Roggenbu
,
Breberg
,
Hermanso
,
Melom
Lac qui Parle Va
1:50.54
2
9
Stoller
,
Strom
,
Spurgin
,
Finck
Madison
1:50.68
4
10
Mack
,
McNeel
,
Schultz
,
Neugebau
Custer
1:50.80
2
11
Olson
,
Johnson
,
Olson
,
Epping
Vermillion
1:50.80
2
12
McDonald
,
McLaughl
,
McDonald
,
Wooldrid
Hill City
1:51.32
3
13
Day
,
Johnson
,
Adah
,
Jacobson
Shanley
1:51.39
4
14
Christen
,
Johnsen
,
Klosterg
,
Klosterg
Beresford
1:51.45
2
15
Hill
,
Zitteric
,
Pfaff
,
Montilea
Tea Area
1:51.72
4
16
Dilts
,
Johnson
,
Trapp
,
Barlund
Milbank
1:52.42
1
17
Davis
,
Donnelly
,
Hudelson
,
Bertram
Elk Point-Jeffer
1:52.45
3
18
Hanson
,
Hanson
,
Gunderso
,
McNeary
Aberdeen Roncall
1:52.78
2
19
stahl
,
Hodges
,
levtzow
,
Albrecht
Redfield
1:52.85
3
20
Leuthold
,
VanWyhe
,
Wilgenbu
,
Drenth
Stoney Creek
1:52.87
1
21
Mikkelso
,
Peterson
,
James
,
Auch
Benson
1:52.89
4
22
Childres
,
Myrlie
,
Bouwman
,
Simons
West Lyon Commun
1:53.40
1
23
Johnston
,
Luther
,
Lackas
,
Kuper
Lennox
1:53.48
2
24
Millar
,
Girton
,
Griese
,
Whalen
Platte Community
1:53.99
3
25
VanHeerd
,
Walz
,
Koops
,
Halling
Harrisburg
1:54.19
1
26
2063eder
,
Bailey
,
Slater
,
Keller
Mobridge
1:54.77
3
27
Johnson
,
Pistulka
,
Hanson
,
Heyden
South Central HS
1:55.29
3
28
Steers
,
Mullaney
,
Fanning
,
Fischer
Miller
1:56.26
1
29
Heusinkv
,
Burbach
,
Ronke
,
Heusinkv
Bon Homme
1:57.89
1
30
Ballinge
,
Colombe
,
Sharkey
,
Grimshaw
Todd County
1:58.25
2
31
Donahue
,
Mack
,
Mack
,
Olson
Deuel
1:59.01
1
32
Thier
,
Loosbroc
,
Springma
,
Loosbroc
Adrian
2:00.14
1
Womens 4x200m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanderVo
,
Cannon
,
VanLith
,
Milbrath
Minot
1:45.72
3
2
Wiederri
,
Bren
,
Houseman
,
Ervin
Washington
1:46.24
3
3
Batzler
,
Etrheim
,
Rist
,
Dykstra
Brandon Valley H
1:46.93
3
4
Kott
,
Makimova
,
Elshami
,
Magnuson
SF Lincoln HS
1:47.36
3
5
Denzer
,
Despiegl
,
Kranz
,
Foltz
Watertown HS
1:47.96
3
6
Scheetz
,
Meeker
,
Lamb
,
Thompson
Spearfish
1:48.26
3
7
1531iedt
,
Enderson
,
Miller
,
Reiner
Bismarck
1:48.56
2
8
Petersen
,
McDonald
,
Vissers
,
Mueller
SF Roosevelt HS
1:48.61
2
9
White
,
McCaffer
,
Hannigan
,
Finnesan
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:48.90
2
10
Weier
,
Mexican
,
Young
,
Farnham
Mitchell HS
1:49.08
1
11
Bowe
,
Peterson
,
1425itz
,
1424itz
Anoka
1:49.34
2
12
Kost
,
Oostra
,
Schad
,
Mellegar
Rapid City Centr
1:50.18
3
13
Spelbrin
,
Bondy
,
Leong
,
Larson
Pierre
1:51.66
2
14
Buckman
,
Fitzsimm
,
Wirth
,
Johnson
Yankton
1:52.40
1
15
Schuck
,
Prosser
,
Winsell
,
Mutchler
Sturgis Brown
1:52.56
1
16
Stoltenb
,
McCune
,
Abbink
,
Willemss
Huron HS
1:56.37
1
--
Suarez
,
Hadley
,
Maffett
,
Weier
Brookings HS
DQ
3
Womens 4x200m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casanova
,
Olson
,
Hagemann
,
Thurow
Oldham-Ramona
1:48.52
3
2
Heesch
,
Lick
,
Campbell
,
Anderson
Rosholt
1:48.83
3
3
Sara,ies
,
Waltner
,
Lillie
,
Karina
Freeman Academy
1:50.38
3
4
Liston
,
Haisch
,
McConnel
,
Wegh
Alcester
1:51.73
3
5
Fenhaus
,
Coyle
,
Iwan
,
Guptill
Philip
1:52.08
2
6
Lloyd
,
Gillick
,
Heinz
,
Heinz
Ipswich
1:52.27
3
7
2073utth
,
Hildebra
,
Sawatsky
,
Feil
Mt Lake Butterfi
1:53.38
3
8
Wisdom
,
Kuyper
,
Kuyper
,
Van Roek
Corsica
1:53.60
3
9
Jencks
,
Jensen
,
Sampson
,
Boeck
Arlington
1:53.71
1
10
DeWaard
,
Pheifer
,
Lieuwen
,
Zomer
Dakota Christian
1:54.18
3
11
Hendrick
,
Strosche
,
Begalka
,
Miller
Estelline
1:54.82
2
12
Blue Arm
,
1954oeli
,
Blue Arm
,
Petersen
Lemmon
1:54.98
2
13
Moore
,
Huether
,
Billings
,
O'Rourke
Wall
1:55.38
1
14
Feist
,
Doll
,
Stugelme
,
Gibson
Harding County
1:55.65
2
15
Lager
,
1820ulek
,
Herrbold
,
Nash
Freeman Public
1:55.71
2
16
Schnabel
,
Kotalik
,
Huber
,
Herrbold
Menno
1:56.18
2
17
Hansen
,
Siemonsm
,
Wolles
,
Brown
Dell Rapids St M
1:57.17
1
18
Nold
,
Moreland
,
Stotz
,
Wilken
Sunshine Bible A
1:57.74
1
19
Harms
,
Westover
,
Harms
,
Hanson
Colman-Egan Area
1:57.92
1
20
Relay Team
Sanborn Central
1:58.89
1
21
Good Shi
,
Rounsley
,
Gillen
,
Whiting
White River
2:02.09
1
Womens 4x400m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
Velgersd
,
Smidt
,
Stern
Sioux Falls Chri
4:05.84
3
2
Johnson
,
Stephens
,
Jandahl
,
Gebhart
Elkton
4:06.66
3
3
Sieverdi
,
Macdonal
,
Skinner
,
Galliger
West Central
4:08.80
3
4
Spurgin
,
Nipe
,
Uthe
,
Finck
Madison
4:09.44
2
5
Neugebau
,
McNeel
,
Dahlstro
,
Konkol
Custer
4:09.49
3
6
Paulson
,
Johnson
,
Hovde
,
Gruenwal
Clark
4:10.41
3
7
Larson
,
Lohan
,
Twedt
,
Minihan
Canton
4:10.86
2
8
Norrid
,
Mathis
,
Diez
,
Vosika
Winner
4:11.15
2
9
Davis
,
McLaury
,
Hudelson
,
Bertram
Elk Point-Jeffer
4:11.20
2
10
Slater
,
Heitkamp
,
Kopplow
,
Thier
Adrian
4:14.07
3
11
Olson
,
Olson
,
2545rens
,
Moos
Vermillion
4:16.77
1
12
Rabenber
,
Erickson
,
Whalen
,
Griese
Platte Community
4:17.49
2
13
VanWyhe
,
Tilstra
,
Wilgenbu
,
Wilgenbu
Stoney Creek
4:17.52
2
14
Tuschen
,
Zitteric
,
Hill
,
Montilea
Tea Area
4:18.56
3
15
Bailey
,
Slater
,
Heumille
,
Keller
Mobridge
4:19.55
1
16
Lackas
,
Mechels
,
Johnston
,
Kuper
Lennox
4:21.27
1
17
levtzow
,
waldner
,
Pudwill
,
heer
Redfield
4:30.49
1
18
McLouth
,
Rezac
,
Sutera
,
Ronke
Bon Homme
4:37.34
1
--
Gunderso
,
Karst
,
McNeary
,
Carrels
Aberdeen Roncall
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Houseman
,
Ervin
,
Vandebra
,
Heck
Washington
3:59.17
3
2
Davis
,
Foltz
,
Despiegl
,
Hemiller
Watertown HS
4:02.57
3
3
Lamb
,
Meeker
,
Scheetz
,
Thompson
Spearfish
4:03.59
3
4
Sanftner
,
Takahash
,
Tierney
,
Ireland
Sturgis Brown
4:04.46
3
5
Presler
,
Rist
,
Dykstra
,
Etrheim
Brandon Valley H
4:04.98
3
6
1425itz
,
Eisenbra
,
Bowe
,
1424itz
Anoka
4:05.16
3
7
Oostra
,
Shoulder
,
Mellegar
,
Hearn
Rapid City Centr
4:05.32
3
8
Fontenot
,
Miller
,
Carlson
,
Brownott
Bismarck
4:06.16
2
9
Magnuson
,
Uthe
,
Ruppert
,
Makimova
SF Lincoln HS
4:06.32
3
10
Weisbeck
,
McCaffer
,
Flakus
,
Finnesan
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:06.58
2
11
Suarez
,
Hadley
,
Rief
,
Leiferma
Brookings HS
4:07.69
2
12
Boyd
,
Buysse
,
Christin
,
Buysse
Marshall
4:09.59
1
13
Leong
,
Spelbrin
,
Bondy
,
Larson
Pierre
4:13.99
1
14
Weinandt
,
Johnson
,
Corneman
,
Larson
Yankton
4:14.94
1
15
De Vos
,
Mueller
,
Hess
,
Bills
SF Roosevelt HS
4:17.03
2
16
Schmidt
,
Rietveld
,
Young
,
Farnham
Mitchell HS
4:20.31
2
17
Klecker
,
Stelzner
,
Hall
,
Hall
Hopkins
4:22.18
1
18
Tonderum
,
Eich
,
Mechaley
,
Huebner
Douglas HS
4:26.56
1
Womens 4x400m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fenhaus
,
Coyle
,
Iwan
,
Guptill
Philip
4:11.04
2
2
Lick
,
Braun
,
Campbell
,
Anderson
Rosholt
4:11.61
2
3
Liston
,
Haisch
,
McConnel
,
Wegh
Alcester
4:13.80
2
4
Dolezal
,
Struwe
,
Begalka
,
Saathoff
Estelline
4:13.94
2
5
Lager
,
1820ulek
,
Jensen
,
Roth
Freeman Public
4:17.68
2
6
Cronin
,
Schrempp
,
Nauman
,
Wager
Gettysburg
4:19.99
2
7
Schaeffe
,
Schnabel
,
Huber
,
Herrbold
Menno
4:20.16
1
8
Lloyd
,
Gillick
,
Gauer
,
Fuhrmann
Ipswich
4:21.09
1
9
Jencks
,
VanBocke
,
Christen
,
Boeck
Arlington
4:21.79
2
10
Blue Arm
,
Beer
,
1954oeli
,
Petersen
Lemmon
4:21.98
1
11
Binger
,
Binger
,
Binger
,
Peterson
Hitchcock
4:30.17
1
12
Selland
,
Piper
,
Stahl
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
4:31.41
1
13
Billings
,
Moore
,
Huether
,
O'Rourke
Wall
4:33.46
1
14
Wilken
,
LaDue
,
Beckwith
,
Moreland
Sunshine Bible A
4:37.98
1
15
Nehl
,
Aberle
,
Maher
,
Smith
Timber Lake
4:38.49
1
Womens 4x400m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson
,
Chambers
,
Hyronimu
,
Sveum
South Dakota
3:51.59
1
2
Koch
,
Andric
,
Anderson
,
Perrett
Black Hills Stat
3:57.60
1
3
Severson
,
Everson
,
Guse
,
Parsley
Augustana (SD)
3:58.98
1
4
Beck
,
Uher
,
Krogstad
,
Gau
Dakota State
4:04.05
1
5
Treinen
,
2104itz
,
Sjomelin
,
Schaefer
Northern State (
4:08.38
1
6
Klein
,
Glesinge
,
Hofstett
,
Brungard
Wayne State (NE)
4:12.08
1
Womens 4x800m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heitkamp
,
Slater
,
Kopplow
,
Thier
Adrian
9:39.98
1
2
Backlund
,
Baumler
,
Triller
,
Jacobson
Shanley
9:47.83
1
3
Peterson
,
Tessem
,
Moseng
,
Goff
Benson
9:55.72
1
4
Merkle
,
Van Voor
,
McMains
,
Lohan
Canton
9:55.78
1
5
Dahlstro
,
Goebel
,
Schultz
,
Konkol
Custer
10:07.41
1
6
Ackerman
,
Vanzee
,
Olson
,
Velgersd
Sioux Falls Chri
10:14.14
1
7
Wynia
,
Rabenber
,
Erickson
,
Rabenber
Platte Community
10:18.14
1
8
Bergeson
,
Smith
,
Wahl
,
Mammenga
West Central
10:19.88
1
9
Seivert
,
1942eetl
,
Jahn
,
Hermanso
Lac qui Parle Va
10:20.78
1
10
McLaury
,
Bertram
,
Adema
,
Hudelson
Elk Point-Jeffer
10:23.96
1
11
Wilgenbu
,
Wilgenbu
,
Wilgenbu
,
Tilstra
Stoney Creek
10:26.15
1
12
Derchan
,
Fiedler
,
Schnider
,
Schalaik
Dell Rapids
10:33.46
1
13
Mack
,
Mack
,
Hintz
,
Gibson
Deuel
10:38.15
1
14
Johnson
,
Jurgens
,
Stoltenb
,
Jandahl
Elkton
10:38.32
1
15
Rezac
,
Ronke
,
Rothscha
,
Sutera
Bon Homme
10:45.21
1
16
edgar
,
Pudwill
,
Klapperi
,
gillette
Redfield
11:03.01
1
17
Conner
,
Hinker
,
Buus
,
Covert
Lennox
11:17.23
1
18
Johnson
,
Thomas
,
Steffen
,
Kenzy
Gregory
11:24.17
1
--
Roelefso
,
Bauman
,
Koenig
,
Klein
Deubrook Area
DQ
1
--
Uthe
,
Hawkes
,
Bloom
,
Nipe
Madison
DQ
1
--
Nath
,
Wohnoutk
,
Hohn
,
Schillin
Luverne
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Takahash
,
Peterson
,
Mierose
,
Ireland
Sturgis Brown
9:36.95
1
2
Baumgart
,
Lewis
,
Houseman
,
Smith
Washington
9:40.93
1
3
Flakus
,
Waterman
,
Waage
,
Kastigar
Aberdeen Cntrl H
9:43.44
1
4
Gottsleb
,
Hanson
,
Stoltenb
,
Hemiller
Watertown HS
9:45.15
1
5
Beehler
,
Brownott
,
Miller
,
Fontenot
Bismarck
9:49.24
1
6
1425itz
,
Eisenbra
,
Corbin
,
1424itz
Anoka
9:49.25
1
7
Hearn
,
Oostra
,
McCormic
,
Steen
Rapid City Centr
9:54.68
1
8
Wahlund
,
Moum
,
Huether
,
VanderVo
Minot
9:55.67
1
9
De Vos
,
Brown
,
Oswald
,
Hess
SF Roosevelt HS
9:59.79
1
10
Grossenb
,
Weinandt
,
Haak
,
Larson
Yankton
10:02.34
1
11
Gross
,
Kruger
,
Nitz
,
Presler
Brandon Valley H
10:02.36
1
12
Hanneman
,
Makimova
,
Holmstro
,
Uthe
SF Lincoln HS
10:10.28
1
13
Klecker
,
Stelzner
,
Hall
,
Hall
Hopkins
10:22.53
1
Womens 4x800m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uecker
,
Jensen
,
Herrbold
,
Roth
Freeman Public
10:10.58
1
2
Liston
,
Haisch
,
McConnel
,
Wegh
Alcester
10:14.96
1
3
Wager
,
Schweiss
,
Cronin
,
Nauman
Gettysburg
10:21.12
1
4
Saathoff
,
Begalka
,
Thompson
,
Dolezal
Estelline
10:25.33
1
5
Unruh
,
Koerner
,
Waltner
,
Lillie
Freeman Academy
10:26.95
1
6
Antonsen
,
Sudbeck
,
Byrd
,
Carlson
Kadoka Area
10:29.84
1
7
Heinz
,
Sargent
,
Gauer
,
Hammrich
Ipswich
10:33.20
1
8
Sampson
,
Heuer
,
Parry
,
Olson
Arlington
10:36.92
1
9
Mettler
,
Kopfmann
,
Tebay
,
Kraft
Wessington Sprin
10:44.21
1
10
Huber
,
Schnabel
,
Schaeffe
,
Herrbold
Menno
10:46.40
1
11
Aberle
,
Maher
,
Johnson
,
Nehl
Timber Lake
10:58.62
1
12
Beer
,
Hoff
,
Beer
,
1954oeli
Lemmon
11:03.41
1
13
2221itz
,
Zach
,
Pistoriu
,
Steffens
Rosholt
11:05.11
1
14
Selland
,
Fetryl
,
Weiss
,
Stahl
Mt Vernon HS
11:05.73
1
15
Loewen
,
Johnson
,
Wager
,
Gross
James Valley Chr
11:09.78
1
16
Burma
,
Moreland
,
Beckwith
,
LaDue
Sunshine Bible A
11:23.35
1
17
Harms
,
Westover
,
Verver
,
Hanson
Colman-Egan Area
11:23.40
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson
,
Sawtelle
,
Nath
,
Toftelan
Luverne
4:17.34
3
2
Day
,
Johnson
,
Adah
,
Jacobson
Shanley
4:18.94
3
3
Paulson
,
Hovde
,
Johnson
,
Gruenwal
Clark
4:22.43
2
4
Relay Team
Benson
4:24.68
2
5
VanDeStr
,
Minihan
,
Larson
,
Van Voor
Canton
4:25.71
2
6
Wooldrid
,
McLaughl
,
McDonald
,
McDonald
Hill City
4:25.78
3
7
Neugebau
,
Schultz
,
McNeel
,
Konkol
Custer
4:27.37
3
8
Olson
,
Johnson
,
Olson
,
Gilkyson
Vermillion
4:28.42
2
9
Roggenbu
,
Breberg
,
Melom
,
Hermanso
Lac qui Parle Va
4:28.52
2
10
Mulbah
,
Skinner
,
Bergeson
,
Mammenga
West Central
4:28.55
1
11
Bauman
,
Koenig
,
Roelefso
,
Klein
Deubrook Area
4:28.59
2
12
Reed
,
Koth
,
Stern
,
Vanzee
Sioux Falls Chri
4:28.78
3
13
Davis
,
Donnelly
,
McLaury
,
Bertram
Elk Point-Jeffer
4:28.89
2
14
Strom
,
Spurgin
,
Finck
,
Uthe
Madison
4:29.07
3
15
Gebhart
,
Gebhart
,
Stephens
,
Jandahl
Elkton
4:29.41
2
16
Nelson
,
Johnson
,
Heyden
,
Schweige
South Central HS
4:29.76
1
17
Hanson
,
Hanson
,
Carrels
,
McNeary
Aberdeen Roncall
4:29.96
1
18
Christen
,
Klosterg
,
Klosterg
,
Johnsen
Beresford
4:30.16
3
19
2063eder
,
Bailey
,
Keller
,
Heumille
Mobridge
4:32.12
1
20
Trapp
,
Dilts
,
Barlund
,
Redmond
Milbank
4:32.28
3
21
Millar
,
Whalen
,
Griese
,
Rabenber
Platte Community
4:38.13
1
22
Donahue
,
Olson
,
Mack
,
Mack
Deuel
4:40.09
1
23
McLouth
,
Heusinkv
,
Ronke
,
Sutera
Bon Homme
4:40.86
1
24
VanHeerd
,
Walz
,
Schreurs
,
Loos
Harrisburg
4:41.58
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kajetani
,
Roberts
,
Parachol
,
Parachol
Sisler
4:07.28
3
2
Scheetz
,
Meeker
,
Lamb
,
Thompson
Spearfish
4:14.38
3
3
Sanftner
,
Tierney
,
Ireland
,
Takahash
Sturgis Brown
4:14.76
3
4
Rist
,
Dykstra
,
Etrheim
,
Presler
Brandon Valley H
4:16.86
3
5
Mueller
,
McDonald
,
De Vos
,
Hess
SF Roosevelt HS
4:17.10
3
6
Denzer
,
Despiegl
,
Davis
,
Hemiller
Watertown HS
4:18.43
2
7
Fisk
,
Mellegar
,
Schad
,
Hearn
Rapid City Centr
4:18.51
2
8
Weier
,
Mexican
,
Farnham
,
Rietveld
Mitchell HS
4:24.44
1
9
Kott
,
Uthe
,
Magnuson
,
Hanneman
SF Lincoln HS
4:24.59
2
10
Corneman
,
Wirth
,
Weinandt
,
Larson
Yankton
4:26.04
3
11
Wiederri
,
Bren
,
Houseman
,
Baumgart
Washington
4:27.67
3
12
Titus-Be
,
Eich
,
Tonderum
,
Diggs
Douglas HS
4:31.65
1
13
Spelbrin
,
Bondy
,
Larson
,
Leong
Pierre
4:31.72
2
14
Taylor
,
Cannon
,
VanLith
,
Moum
Minot
4:31.91
2
15
Stoltenb
,
McCune
,
Wehde
,
Buddenha
Huron HS
4:38.14
1
16
Hlavka
,
Corbin
,
Eisenbra
,
Asp
Anoka
4:54.23
3
--
Tietz
,
McCaffer
,
Weisbeck
,
Flakus
Aberdeen Cntrl H
NT
2
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sara,ies
,
Waltner
,
Karina
,
Lillie
Freeman Academy
4:17.75
3
2
Nash
,
Lager
,
1820ulek
,
Roth
Freeman Public
4:24.79
3
3
Casanova
,
Hagemann
,
Thurow
,
Hagemann
Oldham-Ramona
4:26.49
1
4
Peterson
,
Abbas
,
O'Malley
,
Steadman
Centerville
4:26.51
3
5
Liston
,
Haisch
,
McConnel
,
Wegh
Alcester
4:27.14
3
6
Merchen
,
Antonsen
,
Byrd
,
Carlson
Kadoka Area
4:28.58
1
7
Cronin
,
Schrempp
,
Nauman
,
Wager
Gettysburg
4:28.61
1
8
McEldown
,
Kerkvlie
,
Little
,
Strait
Castlewood HS
4:30.74
3
9
Struwe
,
Miller
,
Dolezal
,
Saathoff
Estelline
4:31.36
2
10
Nold
,
Stotz
,
Wilken
,
Quicke
Sunshine Bible A
4:31.40
2
11
Wisdom
,
Kuyper
,
Van Roek
,
Kuyper
Corsica
4:31.55
2
12
Heinz
,
Gillick
,
Lloyd
,
Heinz
Ipswich
4:32.16
3
13
Coyle
,
Guptill
,
Fenhaus
,
Iwan
Philip
4:32.27
3
14
DeWaard
,
Pheifer
,
Zomer
,
Lieuwen
Dakota Christian
4:34.91
1
15
Blue Arm
,
Petersen
,
Blue Arm
,
1954oeli
Lemmon
4:35.20
2
16
Jencks
,
Jensen
,
Boeck
,
Olson
Arlington
4:35.66
1
17
Binger
,
Binger
,
Binger
,
Peterson
Hitchcock
4:37.27
1
18
Gibson
,
Stugelme
,
Doll
,
Feist
Harding County
4:37.41
2
19
Heesch
,
Braun
,
Campbell
,
2221itz
Rosholt
4:39.04
1
20
Harms
,
Harms
,
1663itz
,
Hanson
Colman-Egan Area
4:39.82
2
21
Bialas
,
Weiczore
,
Weiss
,
Selland
Mt Vernon HS
4:40.41
2
22
Schnabel
,
Herrbold
,
Huber
,
Schaeffe
Menno
4:40.95
2
23
Wedel
,
Zuccaro
,
Gross
,
Loewen
James Valley Chr
4:41.16
1
24
Gesinger
,
Mettler
,
Smith
,
Aberle
Timber Lake
4:46.46
3
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Williams
,
Sveum
,
Giese
South Dakota
4:08.83
1
2
Olson
,
2397itz
,
Meyer
,
Creager
South Dakota Sta
4:13.19
1
3
Fluharty
,
2102anke
,
2104itz
,
Perryman
Northern State (
4:18.31
1
4
Rohrer
,
Meemken
,
Anderson
,
Benson
Bethel (MN)
4:28.28
1
Womens Shot Put HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Rapid City Centr
44-03.25
(13.49m)
1
2
McLaughlin, Madiso
Wall
41-01.50
(12.53m)
1
3
Januschka, Kae
O'Gorman MS
40-11.50
(12.48m)
1
4
Mayer, Michaela
Washington
40-07.50
(12.38m)
1
5
Sumption, Trisha
Pipestone Area
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
6
Steele, Hannah
Windom Area
39-01.75
(11.93m)
1
7
waldner, danielle
Redfield
38-09.00
(11.81m)
1
8
Weigel, Katie
Bismarck
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
9
Whipple, Marissa
Baltic
38-01.50
(11.62m)
1
10
Koehn, Allison
Brandon Valley H
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
11
Rust, Naomi
Bismarck
37-02.50
(11.34m)
1
12
Nelson, Mariah
Mitchell Christi
37-02.25
(11.33m)
1
13
Stoltenburg, Katel
Watertown HS
37-02.00
(11.33m)
1
14
Myer, Shekota
Ipswich
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
15
Nelson, Jeanie
Clark
36-01.25
(11.00m)
1
15
Watts, Alexis
Miller
36-01.25
(11.00m)
1
17
Parmely, Jesse
Miller
35-07.25
(10.85m)
1
18
Cross, Allison
Tri-Valley
35-04.75
(10.79m)
1
19
Martin, Kylie
Dakota Valley
35-04.50
(10.78m)
1
20
Hinseth, Haley
Irene
35-04.25
(10.78m)
1
21
Bergrud, Breanna
Bismarck
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
22
Bamsey, Erika
Howard
35-00.75
(10.69m)
1
23
Cahoy, Collene
Colome HS
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
24
Blake, Sam
Centerville
34-05.75
(10.51m)
1
25
Ledbetter, Cera
SF Lincoln HS
34-01.50
(10.40m)
1
--
Young, Kerri
Mitchell HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Bennett, Megan
Pierre
ND
(--)
1
--
Galbraith, Sharee
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Wright, Cassidy
Dell Rapids
ND
(--)
1
--
Simon, Jessika
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
1
--
Antes, Danielle
Windom Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Storms, Kaela
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Whirlwind Horse, M
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Trower, Sierra
Oldham-Ramona
ND
(--)
1
--
Currey, Ashley
Madison
ND
(--)
1
--
Mettler, MaryJo
Menno
ND
(--)
1
--
Covais, Haley
Lennox
ND
(--)
1
--
McKelvey, Hannah
Beresford
ND
(--)
1
--
Jaime, Tschetter
Freeman Academy
ND
(--)
1
--
Gatzke, Brittany
Hitchcock
ND
(--)
1
--
Dohlmann, Ashley
Luverne
ND
(--)
1
--
Poppen, Amanda
Desmet
ND
(--)
1
--
Owen, Liz
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
1
--
Reed, Shelby
Estelline
ND
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Maddie
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Mohr, Sydney
Custer
ND
(--)
1
--
Ostrem, Ashley
Beresford
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosley, Jasmine
South Dakota
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
2
Fehringer, Carly
Wayne State (NE)
13.97m
(45'10)
1
3
Boke, Melodi
Northern State (
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
4
Milbourn, Cody
Black Hills Stat
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
Assmus, Shelby
South Dakota Sta
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
6
Youngstrom, Darci
South Dakota
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
7
Johnson, Lory
Black Hills Stat
12.70m
(41'8)
1
8
Milander, Lachel
Wayne State (NE)
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
9
Hook, Kali
Northern State (
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
10
Yaracz, Alaina
Black Hills Stat
12.12m
(39'9)
1
11
Freese, Yvonne
Northern State (
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
12
Krull, Erica
South Dakota
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
13
Wiesler, Stacie
Northern State (
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
14
Masching, Mackenzi
Wayne State (NE)
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
15
Schiernbeck, Cryst
South Dakota
10.90m
(35'9)
1
Womens Discus HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Januschka, Kae
O'Gorman MS
135-08
(41.35m)
1
2
Whipple, Marissa
Baltic
131-07
(40.11m)
1
3
Nelson, Mariah
Mitchell Christi
130-03
(39.70m)
1
4
Ledbetter, Cera
SF Lincoln HS
129-00
(39.32m)
1
5
Hinseth, Haley
Irene
128-08
(39.22m)
1
6
Koehn, Allison
Brandon Valley H
118-06
(36.12m)
1
7
Stoltenburg, Katel
Watertown HS
115-02
(35.10m)
1
7
Mohr, Sydney
Custer
115-02
(35.10m)
1
9
Wright, Cassidy
Dell Rapids
114-11
(35.03m)
1
10
Szymonski, Beth
Vermillion
114-00
(34.75m)
1
10
Cahoy, Collene
Colome HS
114-00
(34.75m)
1
12
McLaughlin, Madiso
Wall
113-02
(34.49m)
1
13
Sumption, Trisha
Pipestone Area
112-04
(34.24m)
1
14
McLeod, Searra
Rapid City Centr
110-03
(33.60m)
1
15
Tippman, Samantha
Rapid City Centr
109-11
(33.50m)
1
16
Steele, Hannah
Windom Area
109-10
(33.48m)
1
17
Currey, Ashley
Madison
107-11
(32.89m)
1
18
Ostrem, Ashley
Beresford
106-10
(32.56m)
1
19
Whirlwind Horse, M
SF Roosevelt HS
106-01
(32.33m)
1
20
Myer, Shekota
Ipswich
99-04
(30.28m)
1
21
Weigel, Katie
Bismarck
85-02
(25.96m)
1
--
Sears, Rhiannon
Pierre
ND
(--)
1
--
waldner, danielle
Redfield
ND
(--)
1
--
Watts, Alexis
Miller
ND
(--)
1
--
Whipple, Molly
Baltic
ND
(--)
1
--
Sehr, Carli
Canton
ND
(--)
1
--
Timmer, Emily
Hills Beaver Cre
ND
(--)
1
--
Trower, Sierra
Oldham-Ramona
ND
(--)
1
--
Tietz, Tiffant
Faulkton Area HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, McKenzie
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
1
--
Wolkow, Kali
Desmet
ND
(--)
1
--
Sim, Katie
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Simon, Jessika
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
1
--
Shaft, Natalie
Washington
ND
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Brittney
Spearfish
ND
(--)
1
--
Soldier,, Standing
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Doeden, Sophie
Beresford
ND
(--)
1
--
Dohlmann, Ashley
Luverne
ND
(--)
1
--
Covais, Haley
Lennox
ND
(--)
1
--
Gatzke, Brittany
Hitchcock
ND
(--)
1
--
Holter, Brianna
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Amber Daw
Scotland
ND
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Lorrin
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Antes, Danielle
Windom Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Galbraith, Sharee
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Barthel, Liz
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Bergrud, Breanna
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Austin, Brittany
Centerville
ND
(--)
1
--
Sandbulte, Katlyn
Hills Beaver Cre
ND
(--)
1
--
Nelson, Jeanie
Clark
ND
(--)
1
--
Rust, Naomi
Bismarck
ND
(--)
1
--
Owen, Liz
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
1
--
Parmely, Jesse
Miller
ND
(--)
1
--
Opoka, Maggie
Washington
ND
(--)
1
--
Mettler, MaryJo
Menno
ND
(--)
1
--
Koch, Molly
Elkton
ND
(--)
1
--
Hendrickson, Katie
Estelline
ND
(--)
1
--
Lundstrom, Atlanta
Canton
ND
(--)
1
--
Mayer, Michaela
Washington
ND
(--)
1
--
LaDue, Bethany
Sunshine Bible A
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
45.92m
(150'7.75)
1
2
Schuch, Michelle
South Dakota Sta
45.57m
(149'6)
1
3
Janovy, Breanna
Black Hills Stat
42.98m
(141'0)
1
4
Freese, Yvonne
Northern State (
41.97m
(137'8.25)
1
5
Paulzine, Amy
South Dakota Sta
41.71m
(136'10)
1
6
Fischer, Becca
South Dakota Sta
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
7
Fehringer, Carly
Wayne State (NE)
38.42m
(126'0.5)
1
8
Assmus, Shelby
South Dakota Sta
38.30m
(125'7.75)
1
9
Milbourn, Cody
Black Hills Stat
38.14m
(125'1.5)
1
10
Pearson, Brittany
Dakota State
36.60m
(120'0.75)
1
11
Wiesler, Stacie
Northern State (
35.86m
(117'7.75)
1
12
Milander, Lachel
Wayne State (NE)
35.67m
(117'0.25)
1
13
Lacey, Krystal
Northern State (
35.44m
(116'3.25)
1
14
Anderson, Kim
Northern State (
33.00m
(108'3)
1
15
Yaracz, Alaina
Black Hills Stat
28.46m
(93'4.25)
1
--
Krull, Erica
South Dakota
ND
(--)
1
--
Georgas, Christena
South Dakota
ND
(--)
1
--
Mosley, Jasmine
South Dakota
ND
(--)
1
--
Mack, Jennifer
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vassar, Tanya
Northern State (
38.09m
(124'11.5)
1
2
Hofstetter, Briann
Wayne State (NE)
36.58m
(120'0)
1
3
Sturlaugson, Britl
Northern State (
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
4
Hook, Kali
Northern State (
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
5
Wirth, Mary
South Dakota Sta
34.16m
(112'0.75)
1
6
Paulzine, Amy
South Dakota Sta
33.24m
(109'0.5)
1
7
Tollefson, Shelby
Black Hills Stat
33.19m
(108'10.5)
1
8
Hasche, Bridgett
Buena Vista
31.57m
(103'6.75)
1
9
Schiernbeck, Cryst
South Dakota
31.44m
(103'1.75)
1
10
Clarke, Tansha
South Dakota
30.37m
(99'7.5)
1
11
Fischer, Becca
South Dakota Sta
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
12
Koch, Lisa
Black Hills Stat
28.68m
(94'1)
1
13
Anderson, Kim
Northern State (
28.37m
(93'0.75)
1
14
Cornemann, Ketty
South Dakota Sta
27.90m
(91'6.25)
1
15
Kruthoff, Megan
Black Hills Stat
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
16
Lacey, Krystal
Northern State (
27.23m
(89'4)
1
17
Assmus, Shelby
South Dakota Sta
22.00m
(72'2)
1
18
Dischinger, Carmen
Bethel (MN)
20.73m
(68'0)
1
19
Gomez, Kaisha
Bethel (MN)
19.46m
(63'10)
1
Womens Hammer U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Aubrey
Unattached
60.64m
(198'11.25)
1
2
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
52.66m
(172'9)
1
3
Schuch, Michelle
South Dakota Sta
50.73m
(166'5)
1
4
Mosley, Jasmine
South Dakota
50.39m
(165'3.75)
1
5
Mack, Jennifer
South Dakota Sta
49.94m
(163'10)
1
6
Milbourn, Cody
Black Hills Stat
49.84m
(163'6)
1
7
Fehringer, Carly
Wayne State (NE)
47.54m
(155'11.5)
1
8
Milander, Lachel
Wayne State (NE)
46.57m
(152'9.25)
1
9
Yaracz, Alaina
Black Hills Stat
46.35m
(152'0.75)
1
10
Youngstrom, Darci
South Dakota
46.19m
(151'6.5)
1
11
Buskirk, Casey
Wayne State (NE)
44.17m
(144'10.75)
1
12
Johnson, Lory
Black Hills Stat
43.68m
(143'3.5)
1
13
Bentele, Noel
Augustana (SD)
42.41m
(139'1.5)
1
14
Masching, Mackenzi
Wayne State (NE)
40.76m
(133'8.5)
1
15
Assmus, Shelby
South Dakota Sta
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
16
Pearson, Brittany
Dakota State
37.96m
(124'6.25)
1
17
Georgas, Christena
South Dakota
37.37m
(122'7.25)
1
18
Fischer, Becca
South Dakota Sta
37.10m
(121'8.5)
1
19
Gomez, Kaisha
Bethel (MN)
29.21m
(95'10)
1
20
Dischinger, Carmen
Bethel (MN)
25.94m
(85'1.25)
1
Womens High Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaufmann, Kelsey
Arlington
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
Yankton
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Schad, Lauren
Rapid City Centr
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Burley, Gena
Pierre
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Knecht, Samantha
Faulkton Area HS
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Hlavka, Courtney
Anoka
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Clark, Alexis
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Wuertz, Sarah
West Central
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Misiaszek, Dana
Mitchell HS
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Svalland, Tara
Worthington
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Swedlund, Sami
Brookings HS
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Sherva, Lauren
Anoka
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Girton, Destinni
Platte Community
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Anderson, Emily
Yankton
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Mutchler, Megan
Newell HS
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Stephens, Jenna
Rapid City Centr
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
17
Poppen, Kelsey
Desmet
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Marlette, Stacy
Washington
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
VanKuelen, Courtne
Marshall
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Mechels, Halie
Lennox
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Rupp, Lexi
SF Roosevelt HS
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Hohman, Abbie
SF Lincoln HS
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Ustad, Kirsten
Beresford
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Hubbard, Elizabeth
Spearfish
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
VanderPol, Kiara
Sioux Falls Chri
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Cucak, Anja
SF Roosevelt HS
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
27
Taylor, Megan
Estelline
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Ulmer, Jaicee
Canton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Prosser, Lindsey
Sturgis Brown
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
West, Brianna
Marshall
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Wiekamp, Sam
Deuel
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Sara, Friesen
Freeman Academy
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Hamlin, Holly
Highmore
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Fossum, Abby
Canton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Johnson, Coryn
Washington
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Johnson, Brieanne
Andes Central HS
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Brooks, Allison
Sioux Falls Chri
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Bohling, Hannah
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Entringer, April
Colman-Egan Area
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Luther, Lauren
Lennox
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
27
Logan, Sydney
Gettysburg
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Buss, Stephanie
SF Lincoln HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Asp, Annie
Anoka
NH
(--)
1
--
Bruch, Annie
Sturgis Brown
NH
(--)
1
--
Uher, Andrea
Mitchell HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Carlsen, Rachel
Aberdeen Roncall
NH
(--)
1
--
Mack, Mo
Custer
NH
(--)
1
--
Atkins, Ellie
Baltic
NH
(--)
1
--
Toles, Aerial
Rapid City Centr
NH
(--)
1
--
Willis, Olivia
Mitchell HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Nagel, Shaneyl
Winner
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Emily
Platte Community
NH
(--)
1
--
Schreurs, Cailyn
Harrisburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Peterson, Emma
Benson
NH
(--)
1
--
Pond, Kristi
Ipswich
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanftner, Lindsey
Sturgis Brown
NH
(--)
1
--
Diggs, Makala
Douglas HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Hannigan, Kelsey
Aberdeen Cntrl H
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Emma
Tri-Valley
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wirth, Mary
South Dakota Sta
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Masters, Andrea
Unattached
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
3
Rowe, Danielle
Dakota State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Hakk, Rachael
South Dakota Sta
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Whitney, Andrea
Augustana (SD)
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Guse, Katie
Augustana (SD)
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
West, Lauren
Bethel (MN)
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Whitney, Kari
Bethel (MN)
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
9
Pepin, Karissa
Augustana (SD)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Olson, Kali
South Dakota Sta
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
11
Erickson, Linnea
Bethel (MN)
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
11
Skoog, Stephanie
Bethel (MN)
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
13
Wagner, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
--
Uher, Stephanie
Dakota State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heck, Kari
Washington
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
2
Woelber, Bree
Pipestone Area
18-01.75
(5.53m)
nwi
1
3
Lahren, Allie
SF Lincoln HS
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
4
Gannon, Alexis
Brookings HS
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
5
Herrick, Courtney
Brandon Valley H
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
6
Malloy, Marie
Parkston/Ethan H
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
--
Marlette, Stacy
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mathis, Katie
Winner
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Murphy, Mazzie
Huron HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sanftner, Lindsey
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Randi
Wall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Misiaszek, Dana
Mitchell HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lensgrav, Brooke
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lester, Tessa
Colome HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kranz, Cassandra
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lambert, Meghan
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mack, Madelin
Redfield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Makimova, Victoria
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Logan, Sydney
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Luther, Lauren
Lennox
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Todd, Natalee
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thompson, Danielle
Estelline
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ulmer, Jaicee
Canton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stoller, Coley
Madison
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Kayla
Harrisburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wubben, Danielle
Central Minnesot
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vietor, Maddie
Dell Rapids
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
VanDenBerg, Abbey
O'Gorman MS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Winckler, Kellie
Andes Central HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Paulson, Janelle
Clark
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Peterson, Emily
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
O'Malley, Kieran
Centerville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Olson, Jerra
Deuel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schweitzer, Taylor
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Speckels, Amanda
Chamberlain
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Quicke, Kalli
Sunshine Bible A
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reiner, Bailey
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gebhart, Virginia
Elkton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Donnelly, Tascha
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gibson, Aly
Harding County
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carper, Carly
Oldham-Ramona
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Caitlin
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Horner, Brooke
Aberdeen Roncall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hossle, Kamber
Winner
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hlavka, Courtney
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hoff, Danci
Lemmon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Brittany
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Artz, Jodi
Aberdeen Roncall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Friedt, Katelyn
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Albers, Alise
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Braun, Brooke
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bruch, Annie
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Binger, Kristen
Hitchcock
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bowe, Jessie
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, April
Tri-Valley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kaufmann, Kelsey
Arlington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Asia
Huron HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mettler, Kristie
Timber Lake
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kary, Paige
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Klostergaard, Karm
Beresford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Koth, Kara
Sioux Falls Chri
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Klein, Evelyn
Deubrook Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Klostergaard, Alis
Beresford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hein, Tiffany
Tea Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hilbrands, Jessica
George Little Ro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hamlin, Holly
Highmore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hardie, Cortney
Faulkton Area HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Lindsay
Spearfish
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Merkle, Angela
Canton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Rachael
Yankton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Tess
Clark
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cota, Andrea
South Dakota Sta
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Brungardt, Nicole
Wayne State (NE)
5.44m
(17'10)
-2.5
1
3
Wolter, Kenna
South Dakota
5.34m
(17'6)
-0.5
1
4
Tonner, Katie
Augustana (SD)
5.19m
(17'0.25)
-1.1
1
5
Everson, Colleen
Augustana (SD)
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-0.5
1
6
Fluharty, Lindsey
Northern State (
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-1.1
1
7
Berscheid, Nicole
Bethel (MN)
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-0.1
1
8
Odegaard, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
5.07m
(16'7.5)
-1.6
1
9
Clarke, Tansha
South Dakota
4.97m
(16'3.5)
+0.0
1
10
Roberts, Christina
South Dakota
4.95m
(16'2.75)
-0.6
1
11
Hofstetter, Briann
Wayne State (NE)
4.94m
(16'2.25)
-0.1
1
12
Lange, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
4.93m
(16'2)
+0.0
1
13
Blum, Sidney
Wayne State (NE)
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Erickson, Linnea
Bethel (MN)
4.91m
(16'1.25)
-0.8
1
15
Hanish, Nikki
Buena Vista
4.69m
(15'4.5)
+0.0
1
16
Swanson, Morgan
Wayne State (NE)
4.67m
(15'3.75)
+0.0
1
17
Lavalais, Kayla
Wayne State (NE)
4.54m
(14'10.5)
-1.5
1
18
Soderman, Kristen
Bethel (MN)
3.71m
(12'2)
-1.1
1
Womens Triple Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lahren, Allie
SF Lincoln HS
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
2
Gannon, Alexis
Brookings HS
37-02.75
(11.35m)
nwi
1
3
Cham, Sara
Worthington
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
4
Stoller, Coley
Madison
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Tess
Clark
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
6
Stephens, Jenna
Rapid City Centr
35-05.75
(10.81m)
nwi
1
7
Donnelly, Tascha
Elk Point-Jeffer
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
8
Toles, Aerial
Rapid City Centr
34-09.00
(10.59m)
nwi
1
9
Hadley, Kaitlyn
Brookings HS
34-01.00
(10.39m)
nwi
1
10
Erlandson, Kaylynn
Brandon Valley H
34-00.50
(10.38m)
nwi
1
11
Mettler, Kristie
Timber Lake
33-10.00
(10.31m)
nwi
1
12
Quicke, Kalli
Sunshine Bible A
33-09.75
(10.31m)
nwi
1
13
Hamlin, Holly
Highmore
33-09.50
(10.30m)
nwi
1
14
Anderson, Emily
Yankton
33-07.00
(10.24m)
nwi
1
15
Mack, Madelin
Redfield
33-06.25
(10.22m)
nwi
1
16
Ulmer, Jaicee
Canton
33-05.75
(10.20m)
nwi
1
17
Vietor, Maddie
Dell Rapids
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
18
Stugelmeyer, Sierr
Harding County
33-01.25
(10.09m)
nwi
1
19
Todd, Natalee
Bismarck
32-08.75
(9.98m)
nwi
1
20
Lambert, Meghan
SF Lincoln HS
32-08.25
(9.96m)
nwi
1
21
VanLaecken, Emily
Watertown HS
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
22
Olson, Jerra
Deuel
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
--
Marlette, Stacy
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pomeroy, Kathryn
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McLouth, Caitlin
Bon Homme
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sawvell, Kailey Ra
Wall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Misiaszek, Dana
Mitchell HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCafferty, Lauren
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
O'Malley, Kieran
Centerville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schenk, Lexy
Irene
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Megan
Estelline
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thornton, Kelsey
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Kayla
Harrisburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
VanDenBerg, Abbey
O'Gorman MS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Torgrude, Sydney
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schweitzer, Taylor
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sherva, Lauren
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reed, Kelly
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Speckels, Amanda
Chamberlain
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shroll, Kara
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fossum, Abby
Canton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gebhart, Virginia
Elkton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fischer, Mallory
Miller
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
Yankton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Haines, Ali
Kimball/White Lk
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hein, Tiffany
Tea Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hlavka, Courtney
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Goff, Samantha
Benson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Benson, Ellie
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Braun, Hanna
Rosholt
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Friedt, Katelyn
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fuhrmann, Rachel
Ipswich
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Braun, Brooke
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dehn, Karly
Hill City
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bruch, Annie
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Abbott, Nicole
Anoka
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lensgrav, Brooke
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Klostergaard, Karm
Beresford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kranz, Cassandra
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leuthold, Paige
Hills Beaver Cre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Logan, Sydney
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lester, Tessa
Colome HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Lindsay
Spearfish
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mierose, Lia
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Janke, Jessica
Madison
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Brieanne
Andes Central HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kaufmann, Kelsey
Arlington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Asia
Huron HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Karina, Ortman
Freeman Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lange, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
11.33m
(37'2)
+1.0
1
2
Noska, Kirsten
Augustana (SD)
11.30m
(37'0.75)
+1.3
1
3
Kalk, Rachel
Bethel (MN)
11.06m
(36'3.25)
+0.3
1
4
Clarke, Tansha
South Dakota
10.95m
(35'11)
+0.0
1
5
Erickson, Linnea
Bethel (MN)
10.90m
(35'9)
+1.2
1
6
Whitney, Andrea
Augustana (SD)
10.86m
(35'7.5)
+0.3
1
7
Berscheid, Nicole
Bethel (MN)
10.82m
(35'5.75)
+0.3
1
8
Ferguson, Katie
South Dakota
10.73m
(35'2.25)
+0.3
1
9
Hofstetter, Briann
Wayne State (NE)
10.60m
(34'9.25)
+0.3
1
10
Swanson, Morgan
Wayne State (NE)
10.46m
(34'3.75)
+0.2
1
11
Furlong, Abby
Bethel (MN)
10.38m
(34'0.5)
+0.6
1
12
Blum, Sidney
Wayne State (NE)
9.68m
(31'9)
+0.1
1
Womens Pole Vault HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stangl, Brittany
Watertown HS
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
VanLaecken, Emily
Watertown HS
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Amdahl, Logan
Watertown HS
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Luverne
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Koupal, Jessica
Wagner Community
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Hohman, Abbie
SF Lincoln HS
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Crandall, Courtney
Rapid City Centr
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
Scheetz, Becca
Spearfish
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Musil, Tessa
Huron HS
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Buckman, Laura
Yankton
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Wager, Jessika
Gettysburg
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
12
Schmit, Sara
Marshall
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
12
Arampatzis, Ariana
Aberdeen Cntrl H
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
12
Bohling, Hannah
Aberdeen Cntrl H
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
12
Schneider, Kamelia
Huron HS
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
12
Koch, Molly
Elkton
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
12
Clark, Alexis
Aberdeen Cntrl H
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
12
Kaufmann, Kelsey
Arlington
8-09.00
(2.67m)
1
19
Carlsen, Rachel
Aberdeen Roncall
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
19
Olson, Kelcey
Windom Area
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
19
Horner, Brooke
Aberdeen Roncall
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
19
Thornton, Kelsey
SF Roosevelt HS
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
19
Brewer-Nysven, Rai
Irene
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
19
Huebner, Codi
Douglas HS
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
--
Titus-Bear, Kyera
Douglas HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Megan
Estelline
NH
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Allison
Sioux Falls Chri
NH
(--)
1
--
Leiferman, Amy
Brookings HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Pond, Kristi
Ipswich
NH
(--)
1
--
Petersen, Macy
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buell, Bethany
South Dakota
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
2
Peterson, Haley
South Dakota
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Whisonant, Betsey
South Dakota
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Arampatzis, Alli
Northern State (
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Bloom, Hollie
Augustana (SD)
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Allen, Alexandra
Unattached
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Worth, Calley
Northern State (
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Knapp, Theresa
Northern State (
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Garrison, Samantha
Wayne State (NE)
3.05m
(10'0)
1
10
Erickson, Kacia
Augustana (SD)
2.90m
(9'6)
1
11
Newman, Natalie
South Dakota
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
--
Koch, Lisa
Black Hills Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Garner, Brittany
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Frost, Kelley
Bethel (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Jessica
Bethel (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Meyer, Megan
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#howard
#wood
#relays
167 shares:
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
,
Adrian Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Minnesota
,
Alcester-hudson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcester, South Dakota
,
Andes Central High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Andes, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2016
42
2015
210
2014
2
170
2013
2
207
2012
9
78
2011
7
20
2010
9
11
2009
2
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#howard
#wood
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!